The Estée Lauder Companies (ELAA) Q2 2025 Earnings Report
DE:ELAA Q2 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- EUR 0.55
- Consensus EPS
- EUR 0.29
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 0.27
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.79
DE:ELAA Q2 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 3.56B
- Expected Revenue
- EUR 3.55B
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 11.18M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -6.49%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2025
- Date
- 02/04/2025
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Tuesday, February 4, 2025
DE:ELAA Upcoming Earnings
The Estée Lauder Companies's next earnings date is estimated for November 2, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Audio
DE:ELAA Q2 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q2 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:ELAA Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 02, 2026 | 2027 (Q1) | 0.45- | 0.29 | ― | ― |
| Aug 19, 2026 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.280.35 | 0.08 | 333.33% (+0.27) | |
| May 01, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.580.81 | 0.58 | 40.00% (+0.23) | |
| Feb 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.750.78 | 0.55 | 40.32% (+0.22) | |
| Oct 26, 2025 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.160.29 | 0.12 | 128.57% (+0.16) | |
| Aug 20, 2025 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.080.08 | 0.57 | -85.94% (-0.49) | |
| May 01, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.280.58 | 0.87 | -32.99% (-0.29) | |
| Feb 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.290.55 | 0.79 | -29.55% (-0.23) | |
| Oct 31, 2024 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.080.12 | 0.1 | 27.27% (+0.03) | |
| Aug 19, 2024 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.240.57 | 0.06 | 814.29% (+0.51) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed