eBay (EBA) Q4 2020 Earnings Report
DE:EBA Q4 2020 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- EUR 0.77
- Consensus EPS
- ―
- Beat/Miss
- ―
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.72
DE:EBA Q4 2020 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 2.57B
- Expected Revenue
- ―
- Beat/Miss
- ―
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +3.01%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q4 2020
- Date
- 02/03/2021
- Time
- After Close
- Conference Call
- Wednesday, February 3, 2021
DE:EBA Upcoming Earnings
eBay's next earnings date is estimated for February 24, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q4 2020 Earnings Call Audio
No earnings call audio is available for this earnings event.
Q4 2020 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q4 2020 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:EBA Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 1.35- | 1.26 | ― | ― |
| Oct 28, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 1.261.35 | 1.21 | 11.03% (+0.13) | |
| Aug 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 1.341.43 | 1.22 | 16.79% (+0.21) | |
| Apr 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 1.411.48 | 1.23 | 20.29% (+0.25) | |
| Feb 18, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 1.221.26 | 1.12 | 12.80% (+0.14) | |
| Oct 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 1.191.21 | 1.06 | 14.29% (+0.15) | |
| Jul 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 1.161.22 | 1.05 | 16.10% (+0.17) | |
| Apr 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 1.191.23 | 1.12 | 10.40% (+0.12) | |
| Feb 26, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 1.071.12 | 0.95 | 16.82% (+0.16) | |
| Oct 30, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 1.051.06 | 0.92 | 15.53% (+0.14) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed