TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (CVU) Ownership - Who Owns Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA?

Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (CVU) Ownership Overview

  • 8.62% Mutual Funds
  • 0.53% Other Institutional Investors
  • 0.61% ETFs
  • 90.24% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 9.76% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 90.24% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue
Dec 31, 2025First Eagle Investment Management Llc€203,087,011

Top Shareholders

DE:CVU top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Jean Marie Eveillard16,119,532Institution8.72%162,017,416
First Eagle Funds12,048,232Institution6.52%121,096,780
Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc2,307,660Institution1.25%23,194,291
Delaware Group Global & International Funds1,231,584Institution0.67%12,378,651
Freedom623,137Institution0.34%6,263,150
Avantis408,075Institution0.22%4,101,562
BlackRock, Inc.364,384Institution0.20%3,662,424
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc153,958Institution0.08%1,547,432
First Eagle Variable Funds151,598Institution0.08%1,523,711
Dimensional82,533Institution0.04%829,539

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:CVU top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
First Eagle Funds12,048,232Institution6.52%121,096,780
Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc2,307,660Institution1.25%23,194,291
Delaware Group Global & International Funds1,231,584Institution0.67%12,378,651
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc153,958Institution0.08%1,547,432
First Eagle Variable Funds151,598Institution0.08%1,523,711
Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii23,700Institution0.01%238,209
American Century Etf Trust3,927Institution<0.01%39,470
Delaware Group Foundation Funds2,589Institution<0.01%26,022
Optimum Fund Trust1,942Institution<0.01%19,519

FAQ

What percentage of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 9.76% of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU) stock is held by institutional investors: 8.62% by mutual funds, 0.61% by ETFs and 0.53% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 90.24% of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU)?
Jean Marie Eveillard owns the most shares of Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA (DE:CVU).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.