Carmila SAS (CUX1) Ownership - Who Owns Carmila SAS?
0 Followers
Carmila SAS (CUX1) Ownership Overview
- 2.99% Mutual Funds
- 4.47% ETFs
- 92.54% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.46% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.54% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.46% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.54% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,211,501 | Institution | 1.58% | 36,640,149 |
| Ishares | 1,871,958 | Institution | 1.34% | 31,014,600 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 1,006,540 | Institution | 0.72% | 16,676,355 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 918,974 | Institution | 0.66% | 15,225,561 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 656,001 | Institution | 0.47% | 10,868,625 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 596,002 | Institution | 0.43% | 9,874,561 |
| Bnp Paribas | 464,706 | Institution | 0.33% | 7,699,249 |
| Xtrackers | 429,328 | Institution | 0.31% | 7,113,106 |
| Goldman Sachs | 265,552 | Institution | 0.19% | 4,399,666 |
| Hsbc | 238,204 | Institution | 0.17% | 3,946,564 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 1,006,540 | Institution | 0.72% | 16,676,355 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 918,974 | Institution | 0.66% | 15,225,561 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 656,001 | Institution | 0.47% | 10,868,625 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 596,002 | Institution | 0.43% | 9,874,561 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 232,562 | Institution | 0.17% | 3,853,087 |
| Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. | 194,323 | Institution | 0.14% | 3,219,543 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 106,800 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,769,462 |
| Schwab Investments | 88,189 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,461,115 |
| Northern Funds | 63,224 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,047,495 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 44,046 | Institution | 0.03% | 729,754 |
FAQ
What percentage of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.46% of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.99% by mutual funds and 4.47% by ETFs.
What percentage of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 92.54% of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Carmila SAS (DE:CUX1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
