Crocs (C7N) Ownership - Who Owns Crocs?
Crocs (C7N) Ownership Overview
- 4.79% Insiders
- 30.76% Mutual Funds
- 5.19% Other Institutional Investors
- 31.47% ETFs
- 27.79% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Crocs (DE:C7N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 67.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.79% is owned by Insiders, and 27.79% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Crocs (DE:C7N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 67.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.79% is owned by Insiders, and 27.79% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Beth Kaplan | $99,226 | |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Thomas Smach | $75,813 | |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Thomas Smach | $437,520 | |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Andrew Rees | $4,154,702 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Gallacher Capital Management Llc | €247,836 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Tweedy Browne Co Llc | €773,015 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | North Growth Management Ltd. | €8,808,560 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Bridgewater Associates, Lp | €18,064,218 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4,652,050 | Institution | 10.17% | 716,978,598 |
| Ishares | 4,650,986 | Institution | 10.17% | 716,814,613 |
| Vanguard | 4,029,110 | Institution | 8.81% | 620,970,462 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 3,836,407 | Institution | 8.39% | 591,270,883 |
| Avantis | 2,036,354 | Institution | 4.45% | 313,844,915 |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,747,844 | Institution | 3.82% | 269,379,465 |
| Andrew Rees | 1,283,472 | Insider | 2.81% | 197,809,988 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 1,270,431 | Institution | 2.78% | 195,800,096 |
| Spdr | 984,019 | Institution | 2.15% | 151,657,992 |
| Jeff Osher | 820,000 | Institution | 1.79% | 126,379,220 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 3,836,407 | Institution | 8.39% | 591,270,883 |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,747,844 | Institution | 3.82% | 269,379,465 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 1,270,431 | Institution | 2.78% | 195,800,096 |
| Franklin Value Investors Trust | 646,200 | Institution | 1.41% | 99,592,990 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 490,815 | Institution | 1.07% | 75,644,899 |
| Smead Funds Trust | 405,644 | Institution | 0.89% | 62,518,259 |
| T. Rowe Price Quantitative Management Funds, Inc. | 400,400 | Institution | 0.88% | 61,710,048 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 374,454 | Institution | 0.82% | 57,711,225 |
| Delaware Group Equity Funds V | 354,277 | Institution | 0.77% | 54,601,526 |
| Fidelity Capital Trust | 334,488 | Institution | 0.73% | 51,551,625 |
FAQ
Who Owns Crocs (DE:C7N)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 67.41% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.79% is held by insiders, and 27.79% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Crocs (DE:C7N) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 67.41% of Crocs (DE:C7N) stock is held by institutional investors: 30.76% by mutual funds, 31.47% by ETFs and 5.19% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Crocs (DE:C7N) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 27.79% of Crocs (DE:C7N) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Crocs (DE:C7N)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Crocs (DE:C7N).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
