TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Basler AG (BSL) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
DE:BSLBasler AGEUR 22.70EUR 703.05M24.6826.39%Strong BuyDE:BSL
DE:ADVADVA Optical NetworkingEUR 22.10EUR 1.14B133.622.31%―DE:BSL vs DE:ADV
DE:AIXAAIXTRONEUR 32.34EUR 3.64B45.55141.25%Moderate BuyDE:BSL vs DE:AIXA
DE:AAGAumann AGEUR 13.80EUR 158.46M13.6614.43%―DE:BSL vs DE:AAG
DE:BDTBertrandtEUR 8.12EUR 82.06M-1.70-59.50%―DE:BSL vs DE:BDT
DE:AFXCarl Zeiss MeditecEUR 34.98EUR 3.13B20.95-19.77%Moderate SellDE:BSL vs DE:AFX

Performance Comparison

-100%0%100%200%300%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
DE:BSLBasler AG22.705.2830.31%
DE:ADVADVA Optical Networking22.100.994.68%
DE:AIXAAIXTRON32.3416.34102.15%
DE:AAGAumann AG13.802.2419.33%
DE:BDTBertrandt8.12-12.03-59.70%
DE:AFXCarl Zeiss Meditec34.98-7.07-16.82%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts