Anritsu (AN1) Ownership - Who Owns Anritsu?
4 Followers
Anritsu (AN1) Ownership Overview
- 7.65% Mutual Funds
- 6.37% ETFs
- 85.99% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Anritsu (DE:AN1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.01% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 85.99% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Anritsu (DE:AN1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.01% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 85.99% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,885,338 | Institution | 2.86% | 53,718,683 |
| Ishares | 3,174,800 | Institution | 2.34% | 43,894,785 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,841,171 | Institution | 1.36% | 25,456,030 |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,615,272 | Institution | 1.19% | 22,332,751 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,229,128 | Institution | 0.90% | 16,993,924 |
| Victory Portfolios | 1,052,000 | Institution | 0.77% | 14,544,952 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 845,645 | Institution | 0.62% | 11,691,888 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 722,153 | Institution | 0.53% | 9,984,487 |
| Columbia Acorn Trust | 569,100 | Institution | 0.42% | 7,868,377 |
| Wisdomtree | 507,504 | Institution | 0.37% | 7,016,750 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,841,171 | Institution | 1.36% | 25,456,030 |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,615,272 | Institution | 1.19% | 22,332,751 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,229,128 | Institution | 0.90% | 16,993,924 |
| Victory Portfolios | 1,052,000 | Institution | 0.77% | 14,544,952 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 845,645 | Institution | 0.62% | 11,691,888 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 722,153 | Institution | 0.53% | 9,984,487 |
| Columbia Acorn Trust | 569,100 | Institution | 0.42% | 7,868,377 |
| Matthews International Funds | 492,700 | Institution | 0.36% | 6,812,070 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 409,000 | Institution | 0.30% | 5,654,834 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 386,400 | Institution | 0.28% | 5,342,366 |
FAQ
What percentage of Anritsu (DE:AN1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.01% of Anritsu (DE:AN1) stock is held by institutional investors: 7.65% by mutual funds and 6.37% by ETFs.
What percentage of Anritsu (DE:AN1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 85.99% of Anritsu (DE:AN1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Anritsu (DE:AN1)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Anritsu (DE:AN1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
