TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

GCC SAB de CV (AK4) Ownership - Who Owns GCC SAB de CV?

GCC SAB de CV (AK4) Ownership Overview

  • 3.39% Mutual Funds
  • 3.65% ETFs
  • 92.97% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.03% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.97% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

DE:AK4 top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard5,682,747Institution1.68%45,058,501
Ishares4,764,629Institution1.41%37,778,743
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds2,862,507Institution0.85%22,696,818
Vanguard Star Funds2,396,923Institution0.71%19,005,202
Fidelity Investment Trust1,468,100Institution0.44%11,640,565
Fidelity Puritan Trust1,149,052Institution0.34%9,110,833
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc1,124,303Institution0.33%8,914,598
Mfs Series Trust V1,045,375Institution0.31%8,288,778
Dimensional659,839Institution0.20%5,231,863
Manager Directed Portfolios541,341Institution0.16%4,292,293

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:AK4 top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds2,862,507Institution0.85%22,696,818
Vanguard Star Funds2,396,923Institution0.71%19,005,202
Fidelity Investment Trust1,468,100Institution0.44%11,640,565
Fidelity Puritan Trust1,149,052Institution0.34%9,110,833
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc1,124,303Institution0.33%8,914,598
Mfs Series Trust V1,045,375Institution0.31%8,288,778
Manager Directed Portfolios541,341Institution0.16%4,292,293
Driehaus Mutual Funds183,286Institution0.05%1,453,275
Deutsche Dws International Fund, Inc.166,692Institution0.05%1,321,701
Victory Portfolios Iii118,004Institution0.03%935,654

FAQ

What percentage of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.03% of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.39% by mutual funds and 3.65% by ETFs.
What percentage of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 92.97% of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of GCC SAB de CV (DE:AK4).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.