Central Asia Metals (9C3) Ownership - Who Owns Central Asia Metals?
Central Asia Metals (9C3) Ownership Overview
- 0.02% Insiders
- 1.55% Mutual Funds
- 3.91% ETFs
- 94.52% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.46% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.02% is owned by Insiders, and 94.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.46% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.02% is owned by Insiders, and 94.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Alison Baker | £9,996 | |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Alison Baker | £4,996 | |
| Jun 07, 2026 | Alison Baker | £9,998 | |
| Nov 06, 2025 | Gavin Ferrar | £19,994 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis | 5,766,732 | Institution | 2.25% | 9,688,110 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,268,681 | Institution | 0.89% | 3,811,384 |
| Sprott | 1,508,125 | Institution | 0.59% | 2,533,650 |
| Wisdomtree | 1,035,857 | Institution | 0.40% | 1,740,240 |
| Ishares | 813,916 | Institution | 0.32% | 1,367,379 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 610,426 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,025,516 |
| Dimensional | 555,362 | Institution | 0.22% | 933,008 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 451,555 | Institution | 0.18% | 758,612 |
| Hanetf | 235,780 | Institution | 0.09% | 396,110 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 162,309 | Institution | 0.06% | 272,679 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,268,681 | Institution | 0.89% | 3,811,384 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 610,426 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,025,516 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 451,555 | Institution | 0.18% | 758,612 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 162,309 | Institution | 0.06% | 272,679 |
| Virtus Strategy Trust | 149,516 | Institution | 0.06% | 251,187 |
| T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. | 103,390 | Institution | 0.04% | 173,695 |
| Harbor Funds | 102,695 | Institution | 0.04% | 172,528 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 49,711 | Institution | 0.02% | 83,514 |
| T. Rowe Price Global Allocation Fund, Inc. | 43,864 | Institution | 0.02% | 73,692 |
| Optimum Fund Trust | 10,135 | Institution | <0.01% | 17,027 |
FAQ
Who Owns Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.46% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.02% is held by insiders, and 94.52% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.46% of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.55% by mutual funds and 3.91% by ETFs.
What percentage of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.52% of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3)?
Avantis owns the most shares of Central Asia Metals (DE:9C3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
