Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (80E) Ownership - Who Owns Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A.?
Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (80E) Ownership Overview
- 0.30% Mutual Funds
- 0.52% ETFs
- 99.18% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.82% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.18% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.82% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.18% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 157,221 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,204,470 |
| Wisdomtree | 124,759 | Institution | 0.19% | 955,779 |
| Avantis | 107,774 | Institution | 0.17% | 825,657 |
| Dimensional | 104,198 | Institution | 0.16% | 798,261 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 16,914 | Institution | 0.03% | 129,578 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 10,474 | Institution | 0.02% | 80,241 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 7,915 | Institution | 0.01% | 60,637 |
| Cibc | 2,197 | Institution | <0.01% | 16,831 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2,194 | Institution | <0.01% | 16,808 |
| Fidelity | 600 | Institution | <0.01% | 4,597 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 157,221 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,204,470 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 16,914 | Institution | 0.03% | 129,578 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 10,474 | Institution | 0.02% | 80,241 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 7,915 | Institution | 0.01% | 60,637 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2,194 | Institution | <0.01% | 16,808 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 2 | Institution | <0.01% | 15 |
FAQ
What percentage of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.82% of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.30% by mutual funds and 0.52% by ETFs.
What percentage of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 99.18% of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E)?
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC owns the most shares of Grupo Empresarial San Jose, S.A. (DE:80E).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
