Replimune Group (7R8) Ownership - Who Owns Replimune Group?
Replimune Group (7R8) Ownership Overview
- 2.95% Insiders
- 10.26% Mutual Funds
- 0.34% Other Institutional Investors
- 14.30% ETFs
- 72.14% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Replimune Group (DE:7R8) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 24.90% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.95% is owned by Insiders, and 72.14% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Replimune Group (DE:7R8) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 24.90% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.95% is owned by Insiders, and 72.14% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | Emily Luisa Hill | $132,176 | |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Sushil Patel | $510,253 | |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Andrew Schwendenman | $98,987 | |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Konstantinos Xynos | $148,468 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | €139,550 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Woodline Partners Lp | €5,550,003 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Baker | 11,045,336 | Institution | 11.65% | 182,700,903 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8,958,535 | Institution | 9.45% | 148,183,127 |
| Vanguard | 4,176,596 | Institution | 4.41% | 69,085,074 |
| Ishares | 4,046,736 | Institution | 4.27% | 66,937,060 |
| Spdr | 2,866,679 | Institution | 3.02% | 47,417,737 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,826,773 | Institution | 2.98% | 46,757,652 |
| Philip Astley-sparke | 1,362,414 | Insider | 1.44% | 22,535,690 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 988,166 | Institution | 1.04% | 16,345,254 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 721,197 | Institution | 0.76% | 11,929,320 |
| T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc. | 718,800 | Institution | 0.76% | 11,889,671 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,826,773 | Institution | 2.98% | 46,757,652 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 988,166 | Institution | 1.04% | 16,345,254 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 721,197 | Institution | 0.76% | 11,929,320 |
| T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc. | 718,800 | Institution | 0.76% | 11,889,671 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 603,185 | Institution | 0.64% | 9,977,283 |
| Blackrock Funds | 544,794 | Institution | 0.57% | 9,011,438 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 534,677 | Institution | 0.56% | 8,844,092 |
| Fidelity Select Portfolios | 527,345 | Institution | 0.56% | 8,722,814 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 477,166 | Institution | 0.50% | 7,892,803 |
| T. Rowe Price Quantitative Management Funds, Inc. | 441,993 | Institution | 0.47% | 7,311,006 |
FAQ
Who Owns Replimune Group (DE:7R8)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 24.90% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 2.95% is held by insiders, and 72.14% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Replimune Group (DE:7R8) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 24.90% of Replimune Group (DE:7R8) stock is held by institutional investors: 10.26% by mutual funds, 14.30% by ETFs and 0.34% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Replimune Group (DE:7R8) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 72.14% of Replimune Group (DE:7R8) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Replimune Group (DE:7R8)?
Felix Baker owns the most shares of Replimune Group (DE:7R8).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
