Westaim (7N4) Ownership - Who Owns Westaim?
0 Followers
Westaim (7N4) Ownership Overview
- 0.02% Insiders
- 2.19% Mutual Funds
- 0.33% ETFs
- 97.46% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Westaim (DE:7N4) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.02% is owned by Insiders, and 97.46% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Westaim (DE:7N4) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.02% is owned by Insiders, and 97.46% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2026 | Matthew Bryant Skurbe | C$145,855 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust Iv | 647,384 | Institution | 1.95% | 8,181,639 |
| Picton | 107,826 | Institution | 0.32% | 1,362,705 |
| Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 80,313 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,014,996 |
| Matthew Bryant Skurbe | 6,700 | Insider | 0.02% | 84,675 |
| Exemplar | 2,500 | Institution | <0.01% | 31,595 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust Iv | 647,384 | Institution | 1.95% | 8,181,639 |
| Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 80,313 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,014,996 |
FAQ
Who Owns Westaim (DE:7N4)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.52% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.02% is held by insiders, and 97.46% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Westaim (DE:7N4) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.52% of Westaim (DE:7N4) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.19% by mutual funds and 0.33% by ETFs.
What percentage of Westaim (DE:7N4) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 97.46% of Westaim (DE:7N4) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Westaim (DE:7N4)?
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV owns the most shares of Westaim (DE:7N4).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
