Aperam S.A. (7AA) Ownership - Who Owns Aperam S.A.?
Aperam S.A. (7AA) Ownership Overview
- 6.18% Mutual Funds
- 6.38% ETFs
- 87.44% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.56% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 87.44% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.56% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 87.44% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 07, 2026 | Christophe Carel | €45,510 | |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Aviv Joaquim Bezerra De Melo | €105,820 | |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Frederico Ayres Lima | €144,750 | |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Frank Ehrenberg | €65,139 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,371,613 | Institution | 1.87% | 52,634,277 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,354,876 | Institution | 1.85% | 51,992,012 |
| Ishares | 930,074 | Institution | 1.27% | 35,690,660 |
| Smallcap World Fund Inc | 923,512 | Institution | 1.26% | 35,438,849 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 618,575 | Institution | 0.85% | 23,737,197 |
| Dimensional | 563,720 | Institution | 0.77% | 21,632,191 |
| Xtrackers | 480,066 | Institution | 0.66% | 18,422,053 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 417,090 | Institution | 0.57% | 16,005,412 |
| Avantis | 349,572 | Institution | 0.48% | 13,414,476 |
| Schwab | 311,757 | Institution | 0.43% | 11,963,363 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,354,876 | Institution | 1.85% | 51,992,012 |
| Smallcap World Fund Inc | 923,512 | Institution | 1.26% | 35,438,849 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 618,575 | Institution | 0.85% | 23,737,197 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 417,090 | Institution | 0.57% | 16,005,412 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 298,724 | Institution | 0.41% | 11,463,235 |
| Vanguard Specialized Funds | 278,928 | Institution | 0.38% | 10,703,583 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 264,617 | Institution | 0.36% | 10,154,413 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds Ii, Inc | 66,474 | Institution | 0.09% | 2,550,873 |
| Harbor Funds | 60,120 | Institution | 0.08% | 2,307,045 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 48,377 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,856,419 |
FAQ
What percentage of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 12.56% of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.18% by mutual funds and 6.38% by ETFs.
What percentage of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 87.44% of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Aperam S.A. (DE:7AA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
