China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (640) Ownership - Who Owns China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd.?
China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (640) Ownership Overview
- 1.99% Mutual Funds
- 2.22% ETFs
- 95.78% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.22% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.22% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,677,951 | Institution | 1.06% | 38,473,178 |
| Ishares | 37,061,000 | Institution | 0.59% | 21,384,197 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 31,974,358 | Institution | 0.51% | 18,449,205 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 26,513,203 | Institution | 0.42% | 15,298,118 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 23,700,500 | Institution | 0.38% | 13,675,188 |
| Causeway Capital Management Trust | 14,037,000 | Institution | 0.22% | 8,099,349 |
| Jpmorgan | 12,747,000 | Institution | 0.20% | 7,355,019 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 9,016,989 | Institution | 0.14% | 5,202,803 |
| Dimensional | 6,688,000 | Institution | 0.11% | 3,858,976 |
| Avantis | 4,141,500 | Institution | 0.07% | 2,389,646 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 31,974,358 | Institution | 0.51% | 18,449,205 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 26,513,203 | Institution | 0.42% | 15,298,118 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 23,700,500 | Institution | 0.38% | 13,675,188 |
| Causeway Capital Management Trust | 14,037,000 | Institution | 0.22% | 8,099,349 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 9,016,989 | Institution | 0.14% | 5,202,803 |
| Gmo Trust | 3,505,000 | Institution | 0.06% | 2,022,385 |
| Pimco Equity Series | 3,106,500 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,792,450 |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 2,784,000 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,606,368 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 2,624,100 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,514,106 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 2,307,726 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,331,558 |
FAQ
What percentage of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.22% of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.99% by mutual funds and 2.22% by ETFs.
What percentage of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.78% of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of China Resources Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. (DE:640).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.