Grenergy Renovables S.A (5GR) Ownership - Who Owns Grenergy Renovables S.A?
Grenergy Renovables S.A (5GR) Ownership Overview
- 2.29% Mutual Funds
- 4.33% ETFs
- 93.37% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 93.37% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 93.37% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 05, 2026 | Antonio Jiménez Alarcón | €113,600 | |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Ana Peralta Moreno | €65,400 | |
| Mar 01, 2026 | Antonio Jiménez Alarcón | €121,980 | |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Ana Peralta Moreno | €77,800 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 288,640 | Institution | 1.01% | 20,732,434 |
| Invesco | 276,540 | Institution | 0.97% | 19,863,315 |
| Ishares | 243,645 | Institution | 0.85% | 17,500,533 |
| Prudential Sector Funds, Inc. | 228,287 | Institution | 0.80% | 16,397,399 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 129,151 | Institution | 0.45% | 9,276,658 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 88,153 | Institution | 0.31% | 6,331,854 |
| L&g | 84,593 | Institution | 0.30% | 6,076,146 |
| Dimensional | 76,403 | Institution | 0.27% | 5,487,875 |
| State Street | 63,844 | Institution | 0.22% | 4,585,787 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 62,884 | Institution | 0.22% | 4,516,832 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Sector Funds, Inc. | 228,287 | Institution | 0.80% | 16,397,399 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 129,151 | Institution | 0.45% | 9,276,658 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 88,153 | Institution | 0.31% | 6,331,854 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 62,884 | Institution | 0.22% | 4,516,832 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 31,395 | Institution | 0.11% | 2,255,040 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 25,940 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,863,218 |
| Clearwater Investment Trust | 20,495 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,472,115 |
| Total Fund Solution | 19,533 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,403,016 |
| Prudential World Fund, Inc. | 11,823 | Institution | 0.04% | 849,222 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 8,205 | Institution | 0.03% | 589,349 |
FAQ
What percentage of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.63% of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.29% by mutual funds and 4.33% by ETFs.
What percentage of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 93.37% of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Grenergy Renovables S.A (DE:5GR).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.