Heineken Holding NV (4H5) Ownership - Who Owns Heineken Holding NV?
Heineken Holding NV (4H5) Ownership Overview
- 6.04% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 5.56% ETFs
- 88.40% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.60% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.40% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.60% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.40% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Russo | 8,905,683 | Institution | 3.15% | 734,514,017 |
| Ishares | 5,942,624 | Institution | 2.10% | 490,129,800 |
| First Eagle Funds | 4,738,828 | Institution | 1.68% | 390,844,317 |
| Vanguard | 3,672,529 | Institution | 1.30% | 302,899,174 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Iii | 3,103,087 | Institution | 1.10% | 255,933,306 |
| Tweedy, Browne Fund Inc. | 2,104,190 | Institution | 0.74% | 173,547,279 |
| Ubs | 1,526,095 | Institution | 0.54% | 125,867,737 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,519,278 | Institution | 0.54% | 125,305,492 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,010,770 | Institution | 0.36% | 83,365,277 |
| Xtrackers | 909,966 | Institution | 0.32% | 75,051,266 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Funds | 4,738,828 | Institution | 1.68% | 390,844,317 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Iii | 3,103,087 | Institution | 1.10% | 255,933,306 |
| Tweedy, Browne Fund Inc. | 2,104,190 | Institution | 0.74% | 173,547,279 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,519,278 | Institution | 0.54% | 125,305,492 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,010,770 | Institution | 0.36% | 83,365,277 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 755,370 | Institution | 0.27% | 62,300,651 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 578,376 | Institution | 0.20% | 47,702,717 |
| Vanguard Windsor Funds | 524,840 | Institution | 0.19% | 43,287,229 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 509,491 | Institution | 0.18% | 42,021,289 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 371,950 | Institution | 0.13% | 30,677,320 |
FAQ
What percentage of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.60% of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.04% by mutual funds, 5.56% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.40% of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5)?
Tom Russo owns the most shares of Heineken Holding NV (DE:4H5).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
