Alsea SAB de CV (4FU) Ownership - Who Owns Alsea SAB de CV?
Alsea SAB de CV (4FU) Ownership Overview
- 2.61% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 4.80% ETFs
- 92.59% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,198,051 | Institution | 2.11% | 46,469,134 |
| Ishares | 16,327,297 | Institution | 2.00% | 44,116,356 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 8,508,227 | Institution | 1.04% | 22,989,229 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 7,547,721 | Institution | 0.93% | 20,393,942 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 3,179,841 | Institution | 0.39% | 8,591,930 |
| Avantis | 2,163,234 | Institution | 0.27% | 5,845,058 |
| Dimensional | 1,180,383 | Institution | 0.14% | 3,189,395 |
| Schwartz Investment Trust | 857,120 | Institution | 0.11% | 2,315,938 |
| Schwab | 616,349 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,665,375 |
| Wisdomtree | 571,469 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,544,109 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 8,508,227 | Institution | 1.04% | 22,989,229 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 7,547,721 | Institution | 0.93% | 20,393,942 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 3,179,841 | Institution | 0.39% | 8,591,930 |
| Schwartz Investment Trust | 857,120 | Institution | 0.11% | 2,315,938 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 327,252 | Institution | 0.04% | 884,235 |
| Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii | 215,100 | Institution | 0.03% | 581,200 |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 170,000 | Institution | 0.02% | 459,340 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 115,820 | Institution | 0.01% | 312,946 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 110,500 | Institution | 0.01% | 298,571 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 101,300 | Institution | 0.01% | 273,713 |
FAQ
What percentage of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.41% of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.61% by mutual funds, 4.80% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 92.59% of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Alsea SAB de CV (DE:4FU).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
