Immatics (4A3) Ownership - Who Owns Immatics?
3 Followers
Immatics (4A3) Ownership Overview
- 7.52% Insiders
- 9.94% Mutual Funds
- 0.85% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.60% ETFs
- 81.10% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Immatics (DE:4A3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.39% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 7.52% is owned by Insiders, and 81.10% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Immatics (DE:4A3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.39% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 7.52% is owned by Insiders, and 81.10% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 26, 2026 | Perceptive Advisors Llc | $7,499,991 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | €206,115 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Woodline Partners Lp | €10,506,268 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Perceptive Advisors Llc | €109,026,288 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 11,246,516 | Insider | 7.52% | 80,457,575 |
| Joseph Edelman | 10,383,456 | Institution | 6.94% | 74,283,244 |
| Felix Baker | 9,508,565 | Institution | 6.35% | 68,024,274 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 5,244,466 | Institution | 3.50% | 37,518,910 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Value Fund, Inc. | 5,165,834 | Institution | 3.45% | 36,956,376 |
| T. Rowe Price Equity Funds, Inc. | 2,854,678 | Institution | 1.91% | 20,422,366 |
| Michael Rockefeller | 900,736 | Institution | 0.60% | 6,443,865 |
| Wasatch Funds Trust | 431,224 | Institution | 0.29% | 3,084,976 |
| T. Rowe Price Health Sciences Fund, Inc. | 321,364 | Institution | 0.21% | 2,299,038 |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Funds Ii, Inc. | 304,361 | Institution | 0.20% | 2,177,399 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 5,244,466 | Institution | 3.50% | 37,518,910 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Value Fund, Inc. | 5,165,834 | Institution | 3.45% | 36,956,376 |
| T. Rowe Price Equity Funds, Inc. | 2,854,678 | Institution | 1.91% | 20,422,366 |
| Wasatch Funds Trust | 431,224 | Institution | 0.29% | 3,084,976 |
| T. Rowe Price Health Sciences Fund, Inc. | 321,364 | Institution | 0.21% | 2,299,038 |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Funds Ii, Inc. | 304,361 | Institution | 0.20% | 2,177,399 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 221,479 | Institution | 0.15% | 1,584,461 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 81,549 | Institution | 0.05% | 583,402 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 78,325 | Institution | 0.05% | 560,337 |
| Nationwide Mutual Funds | 65,689 | Institution | 0.04% | 469,939 |
FAQ
Who Owns Immatics (DE:4A3)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.39% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 7.52% is held by insiders, and 81.10% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Immatics (DE:4A3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.39% of Immatics (DE:4A3) stock is held by institutional investors: 9.94% by mutual funds, 0.60% by ETFs and 0.85% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Immatics (DE:4A3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 81.10% of Immatics (DE:4A3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Immatics (DE:4A3)?
Perceptive Advisors Llc owns the most shares of Immatics (DE:4A3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
