TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Surge Energy (41Z0) Ownership - Who Owns Surge Energy?

0 Followers

Surge Energy (41Z0) Ownership Overview

  • 2.73% Insiders
  • 2.11% Mutual Funds
  • <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
  • 5.34% ETFs
  • 89.81% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.46% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.73% is owned by Insiders, and 89.81% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue
Jun 11, 2026Michelle GramatkeC$105,100
Jun 03, 2026Margaret Ann ElekesC$149,100
Jun 03, 2026Jared Andrew Renton DucsC$291,743
Jun 02, 2026Margaret Ann ElekesC$156,750

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

DE:41Z0 top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Avantis2,836,609Institution2.86%23,319,763
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc1,840,824Institution1.86%15,133,414
Dimensional1,294,265Institution1.30%10,640,153
Paul Colborne1,050,885Insider1.06%8,639,326
Derek Wayne Christie394,765Insider0.40%3,245,363
Murray Bye349,543Insider0.35%2,873,593
Middlefield342,000Institution0.34%2,811,582
Robert Allen Leach337,791Insider0.34%2,776,980
Conductor Fund187,904Institution0.19%1,544,759
Voya Mutual Funds160,600Institution0.16%1,320,293

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:41Z0 top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc1,840,824Institution1.86%15,133,414
Voya Mutual Funds160,600Institution0.16%1,320,293
American Century Etf Trust88,700Institution0.09%729,203
Old Westbury Funds Inc3,597Institution<0.01%29,571
John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust2,103Institution<0.01%17,289

FAQ

Who Owns Surge Energy (DE:41Z0)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.46% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 2.73% is held by insiders, and 89.81% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.46% of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.11% by mutual funds, 5.34% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 89.81% of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0)?
Avantis owns the most shares of Surge Energy (DE:41Z0).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.