Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (3S5) Ownership - Who Owns Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H?
Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (3S5) Ownership Overview
- 1.00% Mutual Funds
- 0.57% ETFs
- 98.43% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.57% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.43% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.57% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.43% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 5,233,028 | Institution | 0.71% | 591,332 |
| Vanguard | 2,248,534 | Institution | 0.30% | 254,084 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,995,416 | Institution | 0.27% | 225,482 |
| Dimensional | 1,352,800 | Institution | 0.18% | 152,866 |
| State Street | 625,000 | Institution | 0.08% | 70,625 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 148,600 | Institution | 0.02% | 16,792 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 62,480 | Institution | <0.01% | 7,060 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 5,233,028 | Institution | 0.71% | 591,332 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,995,416 | Institution | 0.27% | 225,482 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 148,600 | Institution | 0.02% | 16,792 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 62,480 | Institution | <0.01% | 7,060 |
FAQ
What percentage of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.57% of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.00% by mutual funds and 0.57% by ETFs.
What percentage of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 98.43% of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5)?
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC owns the most shares of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Class H (DE:3S5).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.