Datadog (3QD) Q2 2025 Earnings Report
DE:3QD Q2 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- EUR 0.41
- Consensus EPS
- EUR 0.37
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 0.04
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.38
DE:3QD Q2 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 737.80M
- Expected Revenue
- EUR 706.00M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 31.80M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +28.12%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2025
- Date
- 08/07/2025
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Thursday, August 7, 2025
DE:3QD Upcoming Earnings
Datadog's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Audio
DE:3QD Q2 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q2 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:3QD Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.57- | 0.49 | ― | ― |
| Aug 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.520.58 | 0.41 | 41.30% (+0.17) | |
| May 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.450.54 | 0.41 | 30.43% (+0.12) | |
| Feb 10, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.500.53 | 0.44 | 20.41% (+0.09) | |
| Nov 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.410.49 | 0.41 | 19.57% (+0.08) | |
| Aug 07, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.370.41 | 0.38 | 6.98% (+0.03) | |
| May 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.380.41 | 0.39 | 4.55% (+0.02) | |
| Feb 13, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.390.44 | 0.39 | 11.36% (+0.04) | |
| Nov 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.360.41 | 0.4 | 2.22% (+0.01) | |
| Aug 08, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.330.38 | 0.32 | 19.44% (+0.06) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed