Ganfeng Lithium Co (39EA) Ownership - Who Owns Ganfeng Lithium Co?
Ganfeng Lithium Co (39EA) Ownership Overview
- 4.45% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 16.98% ETFs
- 78.57% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 21.43% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 78.57% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 21.43% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 78.57% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaneck | 25,101,961 | Institution | 5.20% | 71,239,365 |
| Ishares | 21,948,480 | Institution | 4.54% | 62,289,786 |
| Vanguard | 16,874,271 | Institution | 3.49% | 47,889,181 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 8,281,510 | Institution | 1.71% | 23,502,925 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 7,181,789 | Institution | 1.49% | 20,381,917 |
| Amundi | 3,341,334 | Institution | 0.69% | 9,482,706 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,437,078 | Institution | 0.50% | 6,916,427 |
| L&g | 2,159,000 | Institution | 0.45% | 6,127,242 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 2,131,182 | Institution | 0.44% | 6,048,295 |
| Ubs | 2,061,800 | Institution | 0.43% | 5,851,388 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 8,281,510 | Institution | 1.71% | 23,502,925 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 7,181,789 | Institution | 1.49% | 20,381,917 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,437,078 | Institution | 0.50% | 6,916,427 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 2,131,182 | Institution | 0.44% | 6,048,295 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 707,320 | Institution | 0.15% | 2,007,374 |
| Northern Funds | 197,520 | Institution | 0.04% | 560,562 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 154,000 | Institution | 0.03% | 437,052 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 132,200 | Institution | 0.03% | 375,184 |
| Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii | 72,000 | Institution | 0.01% | 204,336 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund | 57,800 | Institution | 0.01% | 164,036 |
FAQ
What percentage of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 21.43% of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.45% by mutual funds, 16.98% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 78.57% of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA)?
VanEck owns the most shares of Ganfeng Lithium Co (DE:39EA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.