EVI Industries (2YE) Ownership - Who Owns EVI Industries?
EVI Industries (2YE) Ownership Overview
- 45.97% Insiders
- 13.66% Mutual Funds
- 0.50% Other Institutional Investors
- 4.71% ETFs
- 35.16% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of EVI Industries (DE:2YE) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 18.87% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 45.97% is owned by Insiders, and 35.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of EVI Industries (DE:2YE) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 18.87% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 45.97% is owned by Insiders, and 35.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Royce & Associates Llc | €20,806,434 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Nahmad | 4,642,122 | Insider | 35.79% | 94,871,047 |
| Thomas Marks | 1,165,417 | Insider | 8.98% | 23,817,627 |
| Chuck Royce | 703,990 | Institution | 5.43% | 14,387,444 |
| Royce Fund | 689,222 | Institution | 5.31% | 14,085,630 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 352,964 | Institution | 2.72% | 7,213,525 |
| Vanguard | 277,998 | Institution | 2.14% | 5,681,445 |
| Conestoga Funds | 266,247 | Institution | 2.05% | 5,441,290 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 241,606 | Institution | 1.86% | 4,937,702 |
| Ishares | 210,227 | Institution | 1.62% | 4,296,409 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 124,937 | Institution | 0.96% | 2,553,337 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce Fund | 689,222 | Institution | 5.31% | 14,085,630 |
| Conestoga Funds | 266,247 | Institution | 2.05% | 5,441,290 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 241,606 | Institution | 1.86% | 4,937,702 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 124,937 | Institution | 0.96% | 2,553,337 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 72,798 | Institution | 0.56% | 1,487,773 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 68,538 | Institution | 0.53% | 1,400,711 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 66,349 | Institution | 0.51% | 1,355,975 |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust Ii | 62,000 | Institution | 0.48% | 1,267,094 |
| Royce Capital Fund | 41,662 | Institution | 0.32% | 851,446 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 35,912 | Institution | 0.28% | 733,934 |
FAQ
Who Owns EVI Industries (DE:2YE)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 18.87% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 45.97% is held by insiders, and 35.16% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of EVI Industries (DE:2YE) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 18.87% of EVI Industries (DE:2YE) stock is held by institutional investors: 13.66% by mutual funds, 4.71% by ETFs and 0.50% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of EVI Industries (DE:2YE) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 35.16% of EVI Industries (DE:2YE) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of EVI Industries (DE:2YE)?
Henry Nahmad owns the most shares of EVI Industries (DE:2YE).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
