Opera (2V8) Ownership - Who Owns Opera?
Opera (2V8) Ownership Overview
- 66.40% Insiders
- 0.96% Mutual Funds
- 0.95% Other Institutional Investors
- 2.56% ETFs
- 29.14% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Opera (DE:2V8) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.47% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 66.40% is owned by Insiders, and 29.14% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Opera (DE:2V8) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.47% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 66.40% is owned by Insiders, and 29.14% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 21, 2026 | Frode Jacobsen | $1,305,616 | |
| Jun 21, 2026 | Song Lin | $1,305,616 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | €265,004 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yahui Zhou | 59,280,804 | Insider | 66.20% | 969,893,234 |
| Amplify | 1,611,657 | Institution | 1.80% | 26,368,320 |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 243,161 | Institution | 0.27% | 3,978,357 |
| Yieldmax | 222,503 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,640,372 |
| Schwab | 214,744 | Institution | 0.24% | 3,513,427 |
| Song Lin | 120,846 | Insider | 0.13% | 1,977,161 |
| First Trust | 100,389 | Institution | 0.11% | 1,642,464 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 96,850 | Institution | 0.11% | 1,584,563 |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 75,779 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,239,820 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 70,679 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,156,379 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 243,161 | Institution | 0.27% | 3,978,357 |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 75,779 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,239,820 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 70,679 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,156,379 |
| Rbb Fund Trust | 61,073 | Institution | 0.07% | 999,215 |
| Frank Funds | 55,393 | Institution | 0.06% | 906,285 |
| American Century Capital Portfolios, Inc. | 55,325 | Institution | 0.06% | 905,172 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Iii | 50,419 | Institution | 0.06% | 824,905 |
| Guidestone Funds | 46,778 | Institution | 0.05% | 765,335 |
| Unified Series Trust | 40,000 | Institution | 0.04% | 654,440 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds Ii, Inc | 38,626 | Institution | 0.04% | 631,960 |
FAQ
Who Owns Opera (DE:2V8)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.47% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 66.40% is held by insiders, and 29.14% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Opera (DE:2V8) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.47% of Opera (DE:2V8) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.96% by mutual funds, 2.56% by ETFs and 0.95% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Opera (DE:2V8) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 29.14% of Opera (DE:2V8) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Opera (DE:2V8)?
Yahui Zhou owns the most shares of Opera (DE:2V8).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
