Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (2GCB) Ownership - Who Owns Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV?
Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (2GCB) Ownership Overview
- 1.58% Mutual Funds
- 1.46% ETFs
- 96.96% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.04% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.96% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.04% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.96% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,883,440 | Institution | 1.03% | 47,835,850 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 4,951,578 | Institution | 0.52% | 23,965,638 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,203,171 | Institution | 0.44% | 20,343,348 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,386,428 | Institution | 0.25% | 11,550,312 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 2,152,600 | Institution | 0.22% | 10,418,584 |
| Schwab | 1,508,714 | Institution | 0.16% | 7,302,176 |
| Avantis | 1,082,523 | Institution | 0.11% | 5,239,411 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,010,300 | Institution | 0.11% | 4,889,852 |
| Dimensional | 680,074 | Institution | 0.07% | 3,291,558 |
| Amundi | 269,548 | Institution | 0.03% | 1,304,612 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 4,951,578 | Institution | 0.52% | 23,965,638 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,203,171 | Institution | 0.44% | 20,343,348 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,386,428 | Institution | 0.25% | 11,550,312 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 2,152,600 | Institution | 0.22% | 10,418,584 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,010,300 | Institution | 0.11% | 4,889,852 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 232,072 | Institution | 0.02% | 1,123,228 |
| Rbc Funds Trust | 114,755 | Institution | 0.01% | 555,414 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 44,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 212,960 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 29,017 | Institution | <0.01% | 140,442 |
| Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii | 17,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 82,280 |
FAQ
What percentage of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 3.04% of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.58% by mutual funds and 1.46% by ETFs.
What percentage of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 96.96% of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Grupo Comercial Chedraui SAB de CV (DE:2GCB).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.