SIG Group AG (1YQA) Ownership - Who Owns SIG Group AG?
SIG Group AG (1YQA) Ownership Overview
- 3.30% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 8.93% ETFs
- 87.76% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 87.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 87.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,330,205 | Institution | 2.96% | 201,065,818 |
| Ishares | 7,570,343 | Institution | 1.98% | 134,343,307 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,792,226 | Institution | 1.25% | 85,042,843 |
| State Street | 4,421,142 | Institution | 1.16% | 78,457,586 |
| Ubs | 4,114,771 | Institution | 1.08% | 73,020,726 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 3,123,928 | Institution | 0.82% | 55,437,226 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,783,531 | Institution | 0.47% | 31,650,541 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,700,626 | Institution | 0.44% | 30,179,309 |
| Dimensional | 1,688,620 | Institution | 0.44% | 29,966,251 |
| Amundi | 1,178,532 | Institution | 0.31% | 20,914,229 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,792,226 | Institution | 1.25% | 85,042,843 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 3,123,928 | Institution | 0.82% | 55,437,226 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,783,531 | Institution | 0.47% | 31,650,541 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,700,626 | Institution | 0.44% | 30,179,309 |
| Victory Portfolios | 1,040,049 | Institution | 0.27% | 18,456,710 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 497,520 | Institution | 0.13% | 8,828,990 |
| Harbor Funds | 194,170 | Institution | 0.05% | 3,445,741 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 165,513 | Institution | 0.04% | 2,937,194 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 159,462 | Institution | 0.04% | 2,829,813 |
| Northern Funds | 152,284 | Institution | 0.04% | 2,702,432 |
FAQ
What percentage of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 12.24% of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.30% by mutual funds, 8.93% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 87.76% of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of SIG Group AG (DE:1YQA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
