Verrica Pharmaceuticals (1NE0) Ownership - Who Owns Verrica Pharmaceuticals?
Verrica Pharmaceuticals (1NE0) Ownership Overview
- 47.73% Insiders
- 2.91% Mutual Funds
- 20.67% Other Institutional Investors
- 2.24% ETFs
- 26.44% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 25.82% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 47.73% is owned by Insiders, and 26.44% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 25.82% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 47.73% is owned by Insiders, and 26.44% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | Jayson Rieger | $125,750 | |
| Aug 17, 2026 | David Zawitz | $29,880 | |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Noah Rosenberg | $30,610 | |
| Aug 17, 2026 | John J. Kirby | $24,650 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul B Manning | 7,932,218 | Insider | 46.17% | 25,335,504 |
| Vanguard | 351,910 | Institution | 2.05% | 1,124,001 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 278,606 | Institution | 1.62% | 889,868 |
| Jayson Rieger | 208,298 | Insider | 1.21% | 665,304 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 112,388 | Institution | 0.65% | 358,967 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 95,032 | Institution | 0.55% | 303,532 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 74,344 | Institution | 0.43% | 237,455 |
| Ishares | 30,055 | Institution | 0.17% | 95,996 |
| David Zawitz | 27,000 | Insider | 0.16% | 86,238 |
| John J. Kirby | 23,962 | Insider | 0.14% | 76,535 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 278,606 | Institution | 1.62% | 889,868 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 112,388 | Institution | 0.65% | 358,967 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 95,032 | Institution | 0.55% | 303,532 |
| Northern Funds | 7,637 | Institution | 0.04% | 24,393 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 2,716 | Institution | 0.02% | 8,675 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,088 | Institution | 0.01% | 6,669 |
| Morgan Stanley Pathway Funds | 1,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 3,194 |
| Profunds | 269 | Institution | <0.01% | 859 |
| Vanguard Valley Forge Funds | 262 | Institution | <0.01% | 837 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Iii | 41 | Institution | <0.01% | 131 |
FAQ
Who Owns Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 25.82% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 47.73% is held by insiders, and 26.44% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 25.82% of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.91% by mutual funds, 2.24% by ETFs and 20.67% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 26.44% of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0)?
Paul B Manning owns the most shares of Verrica Pharmaceuticals (DE:1NE0).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
