China Vanke Co (18V) Ownership - Who Owns China Vanke Co?
China Vanke Co (18V) Ownership Overview
- 4.46% Mutual Funds
- 6.57% ETFs
- 88.97% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of China Vanke Co (DE:18V) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.03% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.97% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of China Vanke Co (DE:18V) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.03% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.97% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 83,674,440 | Institution | 3.79% | 21,671,680 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 45,318,311 | Institution | 2.05% | 11,737,443 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 31,940,061 | Institution | 1.45% | 8,272,476 |
| Schwab | 31,257,858 | Institution | 1.42% | 8,095,785 |
| Avantis | 10,569,700 | Institution | 0.48% | 2,737,552 |
| Invesco | 10,304,959 | Institution | 0.47% | 2,668,984 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 8,521,976 | Institution | 0.39% | 2,207,192 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 7,562,500 | Institution | 0.34% | 1,958,688 |
| State Street | 3,002,064 | Institution | 0.14% | 777,535 |
| Xtrackers | 2,607,857 | Institution | 0.12% | 675,435 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 45,318,311 | Institution | 2.05% | 11,737,443 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 31,940,061 | Institution | 1.45% | 8,272,476 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 8,521,976 | Institution | 0.39% | 2,207,192 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 7,562,500 | Institution | 0.34% | 1,958,688 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,926,800 | Institution | 0.09% | 499,041 |
| Northern Funds | 1,712,713 | Institution | 0.08% | 443,593 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 698,300 | Institution | 0.03% | 180,860 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 149,577 | Institution | <0.01% | 38,740 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 148,292 | Institution | <0.01% | 38,408 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 136,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 35,224 |
FAQ
What percentage of China Vanke Co (DE:18V) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.03% of China Vanke Co (DE:18V) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.46% by mutual funds and 6.57% by ETFs.
What percentage of China Vanke Co (DE:18V) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.97% of China Vanke Co (DE:18V) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of China Vanke Co (DE:18V)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of China Vanke Co (DE:18V).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
