Hunting (0YT) Ownership - Who Owns Hunting?
Hunting (0YT) Ownership Overview
- 1.81% Insiders
- 9.19% Mutual Funds
- 4.67% ETFs
- 84.33% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Hunting (DE:0YT) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.86% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.81% is owned by Insiders, and 84.33% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Hunting (DE:0YT) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.86% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.81% is owned by Insiders, and 84.33% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 25, 2026 | Paula Harris | £28,616 | |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Keith Geddes Lough | £12,434 | |
| May 14, 2026 | Daniel Tan | £255,000 | |
| May 05, 2026 | Daniel Tan | £255,500 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Value Investors Trust | 9,719,142 | Institution | 6.42% | 47,322,502 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,669,678 | Institution | 1.76% | 12,998,662 |
| Ishares | 2,644,480 | Institution | 1.75% | 12,875,973 |
| Vanguard | 1,773,338 | Institution | 1.17% | 8,634,383 |
| Arthur James Johnson | 1,332,452 | Insider | 0.88% | 6,487,709 |
| Dimensional | 1,019,203 | Institution | 0.67% | 4,962,499 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 642,088 | Institution | 0.42% | 3,126,326 |
| Bruce Ferguson | 505,120 | Insider | 0.33% | 2,459,429 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 469,744 | Institution | 0.31% | 2,287,184 |
| Dane Tipton | 450,794 | Insider | 0.30% | 2,194,916 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Value Investors Trust | 9,719,142 | Institution | 6.42% | 47,322,502 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,669,678 | Institution | 1.76% | 12,998,662 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 642,088 | Institution | 0.42% | 3,126,326 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 469,744 | Institution | 0.31% | 2,287,184 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 118,046 | Institution | 0.08% | 574,766 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 92,854 | Institution | 0.06% | 452,106 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 78,754 | Institution | 0.05% | 383,453 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 40,060 | Institution | 0.03% | 195,052 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 37,121 | Institution | 0.02% | 180,742 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 20,947 | Institution | 0.01% | 101,991 |
FAQ
Who Owns Hunting (DE:0YT)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.86% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 1.81% is held by insiders, and 84.33% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Hunting (DE:0YT) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.86% of Hunting (DE:0YT) stock is held by institutional investors: 9.19% by mutual funds and 4.67% by ETFs.
What percentage of Hunting (DE:0YT) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 84.33% of Hunting (DE:0YT) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Hunting (DE:0YT)?
Franklin Value Investors Trust owns the most shares of Hunting (DE:0YT).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
