Nutanix (0NU) Ownership - Who Owns Nutanix?
Nutanix (0NU) Ownership Overview
- 2.27% Insiders
- 24.64% Mutual Funds
- 0.94% Other Institutional Investors
- 21.92% ETFs
- 50.23% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Nutanix (DE:0NU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 47.49% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.27% is owned by Insiders, and 50.23% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Nutanix (DE:0NU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 47.49% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.27% is owned by Insiders, and 50.23% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Tarkan Maner | $4,760,953 | |
| Jun 01, 2026 | Tarkan Maner | $1,692,206 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Woodline Partners Lp | €243,304 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Bridgewater Associates, Lp | €21,384,101 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Fisher Asset Management Llc | €35,284,576 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Crosslink Capital Inc | €38,831,905 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,198,370 | Institution | 8.87% | 1,620,443,847 |
| Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust | 21,289,772 | Institution | 7.81% | 1,425,669,582 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 20,142,006 | Institution | 7.39% | 1,348,809,432 |
| Ishares | 18,254,084 | Institution | 6.69% | 1,222,384,735 |
| David Blood | 6,709,160 | Institution | 2.46% | 449,278,899 |
| Spdr | 5,574,725 | Institution | 2.04% | 373,311,460 |
| Max Pieter De Groen | 5,400,619 | Insider | 1.98% | 361,652,451 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 2,929,889 | Institution | 1.07% | 196,200,017 |
| First Trust | 2,919,693 | Institution | 1.07% | 195,517,242 |
| Theofanis Kolokotrones | 2,917,643 | Institution | 1.07% | 195,379,963 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust | 21,289,772 | Institution | 7.81% | 1,425,669,582 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 20,142,006 | Institution | 7.39% | 1,348,809,432 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 2,929,889 | Institution | 1.07% | 196,200,017 |
| Aqr Funds | 2,738,165 | Institution | 1.00% | 183,361,219 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 2,625,971 | Institution | 0.96% | 175,848,148 |
| Vanguard Horizon Funds | 1,643,399 | Institution | 0.60% | 110,050,214 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,360,602 | Institution | 0.50% | 91,112,713 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,273,372 | Institution | 0.47% | 85,271,356 |
| Bny Mellon Advantage Funds, Inc. | 1,239,671 | Institution | 0.45% | 83,014,569 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund Ii | 1,041,000 | Institution | 0.38% | 69,710,565 |
FAQ
Who Owns Nutanix (DE:0NU)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 47.49% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 2.27% is held by insiders, and 50.23% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Nutanix (DE:0NU) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 47.49% of Nutanix (DE:0NU) stock is held by institutional investors: 24.64% by mutual funds, 21.92% by ETFs and 0.94% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Nutanix (DE:0NU) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 50.23% of Nutanix (DE:0NU) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Nutanix (DE:0NU)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Nutanix (DE:0NU).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.