RVRC Holding AB (0GE) Ownership - Who Owns RVRC Holding AB?
RVRC Holding AB (0GE) Ownership Overview
- 1.96% Mutual Funds
- 3.34% ETFs
- 94.70% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.30% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.70% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.30% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.70% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis | 2,570,143 | Institution | 2.39% | 13,817,089 |
| Financial Investors Trust | 893,120 | Institution | 0.83% | 4,801,413 |
| Dimensional | 543,531 | Institution | 0.51% | 2,922,023 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 496,029 | Institution | 0.46% | 2,666,652 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 437,931 | Institution | 0.41% | 2,354,317 |
| Wisdomtree | 170,091 | Institution | 0.16% | 914,409 |
| Amplify | 145,256 | Institution | 0.14% | 780,896 |
| State Street | 118,439 | Institution | 0.11% | 636,728 |
| Sei Institutional International Trust | 104,086 | Institution | 0.10% | 559,566 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 71,251 | Institution | 0.07% | 383,045 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Investors Trust | 893,120 | Institution | 0.83% | 4,801,413 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 496,029 | Institution | 0.46% | 2,666,652 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 437,931 | Institution | 0.41% | 2,354,317 |
| Sei Institutional International Trust | 104,086 | Institution | 0.10% | 559,566 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 71,251 | Institution | 0.07% | 383,045 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 60,323 | Institution | 0.06% | 324,296 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 38,499 | Institution | 0.04% | 206,971 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2,758 | Institution | <0.01% | 14,827 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 2 | Institution | <0.01% | 11 |
FAQ
What percentage of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.30% of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.96% by mutual funds and 3.34% by ETFs.
What percentage of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.70% of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE)?
Avantis owns the most shares of RVRC Holding AB (DE:0GE).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
