TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Chanson International Holding Class A (CHSN) AI Stock Analysis

CHSN

Chanson International Holding Class A

(NASDAQ:CHSN)

Select Model
Rating:51Neutral
Price Target:$1.50â–²(26.05% Upside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/29/26

The overall score is constrained by a very low valuation score and weak technicals. The company's strong balance sheet provides a foundation, but persistent operating losses and a bearish technical trend weigh heavily. The abnormally low P/E ratio is a significant risk factor, indicating deep market concerns about future earnings potential.

Positive Factors
Improved Balance SheetMaterial deleveraging gives Chanson a stronger capital base and greater financial flexibility than in earlier years. Lower balance-sheet risk can help the company withstand operating volatility, preserve funding capacity, and support investment while profitability is rebuilt.
Negative Factors
Revenue ContractionRevenue declines across 2025 and the first half of 2026 indicate weakening demand or sales execution in the core bakery and food-retail model. Persistent contraction would reduce operating leverage, limit reinvestment capacity, and make a durable earnings recovery more difficult.

Chanson International Holding Class A (CHSN) vs. SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY)

-100%-75%-50%-25%0%25%50%CHSN-99.46%SPY+11.79%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
$2.77M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
1.30M
Price to Earnings (P/E)
0.3
Beta (1Y)
0.88
Revenue Growth
-7.73%
EPS Growth
-94.25%
Country
US
Employees
497
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
Sector Strength
61
Industry
Food Confectioners

Chanson International Holding Class A Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Chanson International Holding manufactures and sells a range of bakery products, seasonal products, and beverage products for individual and corporate customers in the People's Republic of China, Cayman Islands, and the United States. The company off...

How the Company Makes Money

CHSN primarily makes money through direct-to-consumer sales at its retail locations, where it sells bakery products (e.g., breads, pastries, and other baked items) and related food and beverage products. Revenue is generated at the point of sale in s...

Chanson International Holding Class A Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Financial performance is mixed. The balance sheet is strong with low leverage (debt-to-equity 0.15) and high equity. However, the income statement shows flat revenue and persistent operating losses, resulting in weak profitability. Cash flow is positive and growing, but free cash flow has declined. Overall, financial health is adequate but operational efficiency needs improvement.

Income Statement

38Negative

Balance Sheet

82Very Positive

Cash Flow

62Positive
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Income Statement
Total Revenue17.88M18.27M18.23M17.25M13.27M14.69M
Gross Profit8.31M8.22M7.19M8.15M6.10M6.93M
EBITDA1.10M874.74K4.34M2.85M1.46M3.45M
Net Income2.09M187.54K756.28K33.59K-1.29M506.77K
Balance Sheet
Total Assets97.61M81.99M41.78M38.43M27.33M25.00M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments20.01M8.64M12.10M1.48M2.92M3.90M
Total Debt12.45M13.25M13.04M16.57M14.83M13.03M
Total Liabilities27.16M25.77M23.35M26.42M26.15M22.16M
Stockholders Equity70.45M56.21M18.43M12.01M1.18M2.83M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow-834.91K1.67M2.95M-5.07M-308.69K-259.81K
Operating Cash Flow1.41M4.07M3.54M-2.95M551.35K1.78M
Investing Cash Flow-48.37M-47.02M1.91M-10.46M-860.03K-2.03M
Financing Cash Flow44.45M39.09M5.35M12.06M9,929-178.24K

Chanson International Holding Class A Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentPositive
Last Price1.19

Price Trends

50DMA1.06Positive
100DMA1.08Positive
200DMA79.12Negative

Market Momentum

MACD0.02Negative
RSI55.80Neutral
STOCH54.79Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For CHSN, the sentiment is Positive. The current price of 1.19 is above the 20-day moving average (MA) of 1.03, above the 50-day MA of 1.06, and below the 200-day MA of 79.12, indicating a neutral trend. The MACD of 0.02 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 55.80 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 54.79 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Positive sentiment for CHSN.

Chanson International Holding Class A Risk Analysis

Chanson International Holding Class A disclosed 77 risk factors in its most recent earnings report. Chanson International Holding Class A reported the most risks in the "Finance & Corporate" category.

Higher RiskSector Avg.Lower RiskFinance & CorporateTech & InnovationLegal & RegulatoryProductionAbility to SellMacro & Political
Finance & Corporate - Financial and accounting risks. Risks related to the execution of corporate activity and strategy

Latest Risks Added

0 New Risks

Chanson International Holding Class A Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (61)

Financial Indicators

CHSN against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
Sector *61Neutral$18.38B12.79-2.54%3.03%1.52%-15.83%
GTIMGTIM60Neutral$13.62M6.116.62%―-5.81%78.41%
CHSNCHSN51Neutral$2.76M0.313.29%―-7.73%-94.25%
PCPC45Neutral$118.63M-9.69-43.32%―-7.84%-41.92%
REBNREBN42Neutral$13.71M-1.42-545.67%―145.21%57.82%
BTBDBTBD40Underperform$10.98M-18.40-8.98%―-11.44%71.51%
ARKRARKR38Underperform$18.07M-5.69-9.79%―-9.48%77.31%

* Consumer Cyclical Sector Average

Performance Comparison

-100%-50%0%50%CHSNARKRGTIMBTBDREBNPCDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
CHSN and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
CHSNChanson International Holding Class A1.19-215.81-99.45%
ARKRArk Restaurants Corp.5.01-2.09-29.44%
GTIMGood Times Restaurants1.29-0.10-7.19%
BTBDBt Brands Inc1.84-0.01-0.54%
REBNReborn Coffee, Inc.1.59-0.28-14.97%
PCPremium Catering (Holdings) Ltd.9.400.000.00%

Chanson International Holding Class A Corporate Events

Chanson International Holding Shareholders Approve Sweeping Capital Reorganisation and Share Consolidation

Oct 27, 2026

On October 26, 2026, Chanson International Holding shareholders held an extraordinary general meeting in Urumqi and approved a sweeping share capital increase followed by a major reduction and reorganisation that dramatically lowered par value while...

Chanson International Calls October EGM to Overhaul Share Capital and Execute 100-to-1 Consolidation

Sep 28, 2026

Chanson International Holding has called an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders for October 26, 2026, to vote on a sweeping overhaul of its share capital structure. The hybrid meeting will be accessible both in person in Urumqi, Xinjiang, a...

Chanson International Holding Posts Higher Assets but Continued Losses in First Half of 2026

Sep 18, 2026

Chanson International Holding reported unaudited financial results for the six months ended June 30, 2026, in a Form 6-K filed on September 18, 2026, highlighting a modest decline in revenue to $8.3 million from $8.7 million a year earlier and an ope...

Chanson International Shareholders Approve Class B Voting Boost and Flexible Reverse Split Authority

Aug 27, 2026

On August 24, 2026, Chanson International Holding held an extraordinary general meeting of Class A shareholders and a separate extraordinary general meeting of all shareholders in Urumqi, Xinjiang. Class A holders approved a special resolution to inc...

Chanson International Holding Lines Up $4 Million Private Placement in August 2026

Aug 20, 2026

On August 14, 2026, Chanson International Holding entered into a securities purchase agreement with a group of investors for a private placement of 5,000,000 Class A ordinary shares at $0.80 per share, for gross proceeds of $4 million. The transactio...

Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 29, 2026