China Literature (CHLLF) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Mar 23, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.07
- Last Year’s EPS
- -0.09
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
China Literature (CHLLF) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
CHLLF Q2 2026 Earnings Report
CHLLF Upcoming Earnings
China Literature's next earnings date is estimated for March 23, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
CHLLF Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 23, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.07- | -0.09 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 11, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.030.02 | 0.12 | -84.34% (-0.10) | |||
| Mar 17, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.05-0.09 | 0.07 | -244.06% (-0.16) | |||
| Aug 12, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.060.12 | 0.07 | 69.39% (+0.05) | |||
| Mar 18, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | -0.100.07 | 0.08 | -15.61% (-0.01) | |||
| Aug 12, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.070.07 | 0.06 | 32.43% (+0.02) | ― | ||
| Mar 18, 2024 | 2023 (Q4) | 0.080.08 | 0.1 | -22.54% (-0.02) | ― | ||
| Aug 10, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.070.06 | 0.03 | 68.18% (+0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 16, 2023 | 2022 (Q4) | 0.090.10 | 0.11 | -10.67% (-0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 15, 2022 | 2022 (Q2) | 0.600.03 | 0.16 | -79.44% (-0.13) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
CHLLF Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11, 2026 | $2.55 | $2.55 | +0.00% |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $3.88 | $3.75 | -3.35% |
| Aug 12, 2025 | $3.27 | $3.27 | +0.00% |
| Mar 18, 2025 | $3.51 | $3.62 | +3.13% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does China Literature (CHLLF) report earnings?
China Literature (CHLLF) is scheduled to report earning on Mar 23, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is China Literature (CHLLF) earnings time?
China Literature (CHLLF) earnings time is at Mar 23, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is CHLLF EPS forecast?
CHLLF EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.07.