Supernus Pharmaceuticals (S49) Q3 2025 Earnings Report
CH:S49 Q3 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- CHF 0.83
- Consensus EPS
- CHF 0.49
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +CHF 0.34
- One Year Ago EPS
- CHF 0.96
CH:S49 Q3 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- CHF 158.26M
- Expected Revenue
- CHF 148.48M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +CHF 9.79M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +9.34%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q3 2025
- Date
- 11/04/2025
- Time
- After Close
- Conference Call
- Tuesday, November 4, 2025
CH:S49 Upcoming Earnings
Supernus Pharmaceuticals's next earnings date is estimated for March 2, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Audio
CH:S49 Q3 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q3 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
CH:S49 Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 02, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.85- | 0.7 | ― | ― |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.400.76 | 0.83 | -8.26% (-0.07) | |
| Aug 03, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.350.43 | 0.75 | -42.07% (-0.31) | |
| May 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.250.50 | 0.36 | 37.44% (+0.14) | |
| Feb 24, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.280.70 | 0.61 | 13.40% (+0.08) | |
| Nov 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.490.83 | 0.96 | -13.96% (-0.13) | |
| Aug 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.390.75 | 0.64 | 17.77% (+0.11) | |
| May 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.310.36 | 0.38 | -4.78% (-0.02) | |
| Feb 25, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.430.61 | 0.73 | -15.52% (-0.11) | |
| Nov 04, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.360.96 | -0.24 | 502.76% (+1.20) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed