tiprankstipranks
CH Robinson (CH:CH1A)
:CH1A
Switzerland Market

CH Robinson (CH1A) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

1 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 04, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
1.38
Last Year’s EPS
1.14
Same Quarter Last Year
Moderate Buy
Based on 22 Analysts Ratings

CH Robinson (CH:CH1A) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

CH:CH1A Q2 2026 Earnings Report

CH:CH1A Upcoming Earnings
CH Robinson's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

CH:CH1A Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 04, 2026
2026 (Q3)
1.38 / -
1.139
2026 (Q2)
1.24 / 1.31
1.0524.81% (+0.26)
2026 (Q1)
1.00 / 1.10
0.95215.38% (+0.15)
2025 (Q4)
0.91 / 1.00
0.9841.65% (+0.02)
2025 (Q3)
1.06 / 1.14
1.0419.38% (+0.10)
2025 (Q2)
0.94 / 1.05
0.93612.17% (+0.11)
2025 (Q1)
0.86 / 0.95
0.736.05% (+0.25)
2024 (Q4)
0.90 / 0.98
0.407142.00% (+0.58)
2024 (Q3)
0.94 / 1.04
0.68352.38% (+0.36)
2024 (Q2)
0.78 / 0.94
0.73227.78% (+0.20)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

FAQ

When does CH Robinson (CH:CH1A) report earnings?
CH Robinson (CH:CH1A) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 04, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is CH Robinson (CH:CH1A) earnings time?
    CH Robinson (CH:CH1A) earnings time is at Nov 04, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of CH Robinson stock?
          The P/E ratio of CH Robinson is N/A.
            What is CH:CH1A EPS forecast?
            CH:CH1A EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 1.38.

              CH Robinson (CH:CH1A) Earnings News

              Ex-Dividend Date Nearing for These 10 Stocks – Week of February 26, 2024
              Premium
              Market News
              Ex-Dividend Date Nearing for These 10 Stocks – Week of February 26, 2024
              3y ago