Everpure (6PU) Ownership - Who Owns Everpure?
Everpure (6PU) Ownership Overview
- 4.57% Insiders
- 25.60% Mutual Funds
- 2.54% Other Institutional Investors
- 24.55% ETFs
- 42.74% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Everpure (CH:6PU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 52.69% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.57% is owned by Insiders, and 42.74% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Everpure (CH:6PU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 52.69% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.57% is owned by Insiders, and 42.74% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Ajay Singh | $2,835,769 | |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Brown Andrew William Fraser | $665,936 | |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Mona Chu | $773,957 | |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Ajay Singh | $5,330,618 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | CHF274,606 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Chilton Investment Co Llc | CHF381,957 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Woodline Partners Lp | CHF385,508 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Diker Management Llc | CHF1,005,150 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 35,234,123 | Institution | 10.57% | 4,399,684,939 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 34,716,084 | Institution | 10.42% | 4,334,997,409 |
| Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust | 26,205,015 | Institution | 7.86% | 3,272,220,223 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 25,047,506 | Institution | 7.52% | 3,127,682,074 |
| Ishares | 18,209,961 | Institution | 5.46% | 2,273,877,830 |
| John Colgrove | 10,991,003 | Insider | 3.30% | 1,372,446,545 |
| Spdr | 9,325,203 | Institution | 2.80% | 1,164,438,099 |
| Gavin Baker | 4,177,675 | Institution | 1.25% | 521,666,277 |
| Invesco | 3,695,011 | Institution | 1.11% | 461,396,024 |
| Xtrackers | 3,330,932 | Institution | 1.00% | 415,933,479 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust | 26,205,015 | Institution | 7.86% | 3,272,220,223 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 25,047,506 | Institution | 7.52% | 3,127,682,074 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 3,223,022 | Institution | 0.97% | 402,458,757 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 3,078,496 | Institution | 0.92% | 384,411,796 |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-cap Growth Fund, Inc. | 2,781,622 | Institution | 0.83% | 347,341,139 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,949,385 | Institution | 0.59% | 243,419,705 |
| Vanguard Explorer Fund | 1,628,759 | Institution | 0.49% | 203,383,136 |
| T. Rowe Price Quantitative Management Funds, Inc. | 1,613,200 | Institution | 0.48% | 201,440,284 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,515,143 | Institution | 0.45% | 189,195,906 |
| Vanguard Admiral Funds | 827,072 | Institution | 0.25% | 103,276,481 |
FAQ
Who Owns Everpure (CH:6PU)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 52.69% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.57% is held by insiders, and 42.74% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Everpure (CH:6PU) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 52.69% of Everpure (CH:6PU) stock is held by institutional investors: 25.60% by mutual funds, 24.55% by ETFs and 2.54% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Everpure (CH:6PU) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 42.74% of Everpure (CH:6PU) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Everpure (CH:6PU)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Everpure (CH:6PU).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
