Blackstone Mortgage (079A) Q3 2025 Earnings Report
CH:079A Q3 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- CHF 0.20
- Consensus EPS
- CHF 0.30
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -CHF 0.10
- One Year Ago EPS
- CHF 0.32
CH:079A Q3 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- CHF 306.10M
- Expected Revenue
- CHF 87.87M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +CHF 218.23M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -12.46%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q3 2025
- Date
- 10/29/2025
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Wednesday, October 29, 2025
CH:079A Upcoming Earnings
Blackstone Mortgage's next earnings date is estimated for February 10, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Audio
CH:079A Q3 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q3 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
CH:079A Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.21- | -1.7 | ― | ― |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.200.31 | 0.2 | 58.33% (+0.11) | |
| Jul 30, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.340.25 | 0.16 | 63.16% (+0.10) | |
| Apr 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.310.17 | 0.14 | 23.53% (+0.03) | |
| Feb 11, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.32-1.70 | -1.03 | -65.60% (-0.67) | |
| Oct 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.300.20 | 0.32 | -38.46% (-0.12) | |
| Jul 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.310.16 | 0.4 | -61.22% (-0.25) | |
| Apr 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.210.14 | 0.27 | -48.48% (-0.13) | |
| Feb 12, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | -0.85-1.03 | 0.57 | -281.16% (-1.59) | |
| Oct 23, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.270.32 | 0.64 | -50.00% (-0.32) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed
