Compass Gas e Energia SA (PASS3) Ownership - Who Owns Compass Gas e Energia SA?
Compass Gas e Energia SA (PASS3) Ownership Overview
- 0.50% Mutual Funds
- 0.52% ETFs
- 98.99% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.01% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.99% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.01% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.99% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 3,649,171 | Institution | 0.51% | 12,877,924 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,406,946 | Institution | 0.34% | 8,494,112 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 452,400 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,596,520 |
| Clearwater Investment Trust | 439,166 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,549,817 |
| Nationwide Mutual Funds | 132,700 | Institution | 0.02% | 468,298 |
| Pace Select Advisors Trust | 109,823 | Institution | 0.02% | 387,565 |
| Spdr | 27,400 | Institution | <0.01% | 96,695 |
| Avantis | 4,600 | Institution | <0.01% | 16,233 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 1 | Institution | 0.00% | 4 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,406,946 | Institution | 0.34% | 8,494,112 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 452,400 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,596,520 |
| Clearwater Investment Trust | 439,166 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,549,817 |
| Nationwide Mutual Funds | 132,700 | Institution | 0.02% | 468,298 |
| Pace Select Advisors Trust | 109,823 | Institution | 0.02% | 387,565 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 1 | Institution | 0.00% | 4 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iShares, IEMG ETF | 1,498,922 | Institution | 0.21% | 5,376,987 |
| iShares, EWZS ETF | 893,291 | Institution | 0.13% | 3,147,707 |
| iShares, TSE:XEC.U ETF | 32,232 | Institution | <0.01% | 161,421 |
| iShares, TSE:XEC ETF | 32,232 | Institution | <0.01% | 161,421 |
| SPDR, GB:EMSM ETF | 27,400 | Institution | <0.01% | 98,174 |
| iShares, EEMS ETF | 25,398 | Institution | <0.01% | 89,495 |
| Avantis, AVEE ETF | 4,600 | Institution | <0.01% | 16,587 |
FAQ
What percentage of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.01% of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.50% by mutual funds and 0.52% by ETFs.
What percentage of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 98.99% of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3)?
iShares owns the most shares of Compass Gas e Energia SA (BR:PASS3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
