TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (MRVE3) Ownership - Who Owns MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A.?

MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (MRVE3) Ownership Overview

  • 2.46% Mutual Funds
  • 2.86% ETFs
  • 94.68% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

BR:MRVE3 top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard12,698,733Institution2.26%9,447,857
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds5,641,363Institution1.00%4,197,174
Vanguard Star Funds5,537,540Institution0.98%4,119,930
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc2,170,125Institution0.39%1,614,573
Dimensional1,743,388Institution0.31%1,297,081
Avantis1,280,200Institution0.23%952,469
State Street264,174Institution0.05%196,545
Fidelity Salem Street Trust243,000Institution0.04%180,792
Vaneck135,000Institution0.02%100,440
State Street Institutional Investment Trust105,116Institution0.02%78,206

Top Mutual Fund Holders

BR:MRVE3 top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds5,641,363Institution1.00%4,197,174
Vanguard Star Funds5,537,540Institution0.98%4,119,930
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc2,170,125Institution0.39%1,614,573
Fidelity Salem Street Trust243,000Institution0.04%180,792
State Street Institutional Investment Trust105,116Institution0.02%78,206
American Century Etf Trust85,800Institution0.02%63,835
Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii47,000Institution<0.01%34,968

Top ETF Holders

BR:MRVE3 top ETF holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard, VXUS ETF5,537,540Institution0.98%5,855,356
Vanguard, VWO ETF5,444,263Institution0.97%5,756,726
Vanguard, VSS ETF1,268,000Institution0.23%1,340,774
Avantis, AVEM ETF1,147,400Institution0.20%866,637
Dimensional, DFEM ETF812,418Institution0.14%608,378
Dimensional, DFAE ETF491,656Institution0.09%368,176
Dimensional, DFAX ETF327,521Institution0.06%245,264
Vanguard, VT ETF325,800Institution0.06%344,499
State Street, SPEM ETF264,174Institution0.05%197,826
VanEck, BRF ETF135,000Institution0.02%101,215

FAQ

What percentage of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.32% of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.46% by mutual funds and 2.86% by ETFs.
What percentage of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.68% of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. (BR:MRVE3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.