Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (MDNE3) Ownership - Who Owns Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA?
Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (MDNE3) Ownership Overview
- 1.23% Mutual Funds
- 3.15% ETFs
- 95.62% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.38% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.38% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,663,850 | Institution | 2.56% | 7,807,744 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 542,800 | Institution | 0.52% | 1,590,947 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 502,984 | Institution | 0.48% | 1,474,246 |
| Dimensional | 348,788 | Institution | 0.33% | 1,022,298 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 232,555 | Institution | 0.22% | 681,619 |
| Avantis | 193,300 | Institution | 0.19% | 566,562 |
| State Street | 41,559 | Institution | 0.04% | 121,809 |
| Vaneck | 39,800 | Institution | 0.04% | 116,654 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 542,800 | Institution | 0.52% | 1,590,947 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 502,984 | Institution | 0.48% | 1,474,246 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 232,555 | Institution | 0.22% | 681,619 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 1,084,237 | Institution | 1.04% | 5,399,073 |
| Vanguard, VWO ETF | 1,036,454 | Institution | 0.99% | 5,161,133 |
| Vanguard, VNQI ETF | 238,855 | Institution | 0.23% | 1,189,404 |
| Vanguard, VSS ETF | 221,353 | Institution | 0.21% | 1,102,251 |
| Avantis, AVEM ETF | 148,800 | Institution | 0.14% | 427,743 |
| Dimensional, DFEM ETF | 136,701 | Institution | 0.13% | 393,510 |
| Dimensional, DFAX ETF | 86,127 | Institution | 0.08% | 247,927 |
| Vanguard, VT ETF | 82,551 | Institution | 0.08% | 411,071 |
| Dimensional, DFAE ETF | 64,402 | Institution | 0.06% | 185,389 |
| Dimensional, DFEV ETF | 51,562 | Institution | 0.05% | 148,427 |
FAQ
What percentage of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.38% of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.23% by mutual funds and 3.15% by ETFs.
What percentage of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.62% of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA (BR:MDNE3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.