Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (LOGN3) Ownership - Who Owns Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA?
Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (LOGN3) Ownership Overview
- 1.22% Mutual Funds
- 0.99% ETFs
- 97.78% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.22% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 97.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.22% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 97.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 984,333 | Institution | 0.92% | 4,235,585 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 567,319 | Institution | 0.53% | 2,441,174 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 487,374 | Institution | 0.45% | 2,097,170 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 251,100 | Institution | 0.23% | 1,080,483 |
| Dimensional | 45,127 | Institution | 0.04% | 194,181 |
| Avantis | 36,767 | Institution | 0.03% | 158,208 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 5,558 | Institution | <0.01% | 23,916 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 567,319 | Institution | 0.53% | 2,441,174 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 487,374 | Institution | 0.45% | 2,097,170 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 251,100 | Institution | 0.23% | 1,080,483 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 5,558 | Institution | <0.01% | 23,916 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 450,574 | Institution | 0.42% | 2,438,784 |
| Vanguard, VWO ETF | 382,600 | Institution | 0.36% | 2,070,867 |
| Vanguard, VSS ETF | 101,219 | Institution | 0.09% | 547,860 |
| Vanguard, VT ETF | 43,300 | Institution | 0.04% | 234,366 |
| Avantis, AVEM ETF | 35,767 | Institution | 0.03% | 160,895 |
| Dimensional, DFEM ETF | 21,808 | Institution | 0.02% | 97,379 |
| Dimensional, DFAE ETF | 11,700 | Institution | 0.01% | 52,244 |
| Dimensional, DFAX ETF | 11,519 | Institution | 0.01% | 51,436 |
| Vanguard, VSGX ETF | 5,800 | Institution | <0.01% | 25,899 |
| Avantis, AVSE ETF | 1,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 4,498 |
FAQ
What percentage of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.22% of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.22% by mutual funds and 0.99% by ETFs.
What percentage of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 97.78% of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Log-In Logistica Intermodal SA (BR:LOGN3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
