Eneva S.A. (ENEV3) Ownership - Who Owns Eneva S.A.?
Eneva S.A. (ENEV3) Ownership Overview
- 5.42% Mutual Funds
- 5.91% ETFs
- 88.66% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.34% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.66% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.34% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.66% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 59,731,096 | Institution | 3.13% | 282,289,160 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Iii | 57,116,700 | Institution | 2.99% | 269,933,524 |
| Vanguard | 31,614,345 | Institution | 1.66% | 149,409,394 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 15,482,182 | Institution | 0.81% | 73,168,792 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 13,238,252 | Institution | 0.69% | 62,563,979 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 4,350,100 | Institution | 0.23% | 20,558,573 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 3,803,600 | Institution | 0.20% | 17,975,814 |
| Ubs | 3,718,400 | Institution | 0.19% | 17,573,158 |
| Xtrackers | 2,864,445 | Institution | 0.15% | 13,537,367 |
| Amundi | 2,836,308 | Institution | 0.15% | 13,404,392 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Iii | 57,116,700 | Institution | 2.99% | 269,933,524 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 15,482,182 | Institution | 0.81% | 73,168,792 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 13,238,252 | Institution | 0.69% | 62,563,979 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 4,350,100 | Institution | 0.23% | 20,558,573 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 3,803,600 | Institution | 0.20% | 17,975,814 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,475,357 | Institution | 0.13% | 11,698,537 |
| Harbor Funds | 1,371,800 | Institution | 0.07% | 6,483,127 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 1,093,600 | Institution | 0.06% | 5,168,354 |
| William Blair Funds | 965,100 | Institution | 0.05% | 4,561,063 |
| New World Fund Inc | 924,055 | Institution | 0.05% | 4,367,084 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iShares, EWZ ETF | 20,365,129 | Institution | 1.07% | 97,620,191 |
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 13,238,252 | Institution | 0.69% | 71,320,888 |
| Vanguard, VWO ETF | 12,749,549 | Institution | 0.67% | 68,688,007 |
| iShares, IEMG ETF | 10,785,077 | Institution | 0.56% | 51,698,238 |
| iShares, IT:4BRZ ETF | 8,909,554 | Institution | 0.47% | 42,406,512 |
| State Street, SPEM ETF | 2,755,893 | Institution | 0.14% | 13,194,694 |
| iShares, EMXC ETF | 2,703,025 | Institution | 0.14% | 12,956,943 |
| iShares, EEM ETF | 2,399,229 | Institution | 0.13% | 11,500,698 |
| Vanguard, VEU ETF | 2,134,511 | Institution | 0.11% | 11,499,647 |
| iShares, NL:LAMT ETF | 2,051,508 | Institution | 0.11% | 9,715,352 |
FAQ
What percentage of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.34% of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.42% by mutual funds and 5.91% by ETFs.
What percentage of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.66% of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3)?
iShares owns the most shares of Eneva S.A. (BR:ENEV3).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
