Want to see AU:SRH full AI Analyst Report?
Saferoads Holdings Limited (SRH) AI Stock Analysis
Saferoads Holdings Limited
(ASX:SRH)
The overall score reflects improving but still volatile financial performance as the primary driver, supported by moderately positive technical trends, while a stretched earnings multiple partially offset by a high dividend yield keeps the stock in a mid-range rather than strongly attractive bracket.
Saferoads Holdings Limited (SRH) vs. iShares MSCI Australia ETF (EWA)
- Market Cap
- AUD 4.33M
- Dividend Yield
- 10.00%
- Average Volume (3M)
- 14.84K
- Price to Earnings (P/E)
- 6.1
- Beta (1Y)
- 0.86
- Revenue Growth
- 109.57%
- EPS Growth
- ―
- Country
- Australia
- Employees
- 45
- Sector
- Industrials
- Sector Strength
- 63
- Industry
- Industrial - Distribution
Saferoads Holdings Limited Business Overview & Revenue Model
Company Description
Saferoads Holdings Limited, along with its subsidiaries, delivers essential road safety products and solutions throughout Australia, New Zealand, and the United States. The company's diverse inventory features flexible guideposts and signage, alongsi...
How the Company Makes Money
null
Saferoads Holdings Limited Financial Statement Overview
Summary
Financial performance is in a recovery phase, with revenue rebounding and a return to profit but still marked by volatile margins, choppy cash flows, and only moderate earnings quality, while a strengthening balance sheet provides some support.
Income Statement
54NeutralBalance Sheet
62PositiveCash Flow
48Neutral| Breakdown | TTM | Jun 2026 | Jun 2025 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2023 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Income Statement | ||||||
| Total Revenue | 12.47M | 12.47M | 5.95M | 6.88M | 14.65M | 12.35M |
| Gross Profit | 2.57M | 2.57M | 2.65M | 7.05M | 7.52M | 6.88M |
| EBITDA | 1.20M | 1.19M | -481.27K | -542.19K | 1.61M | 1.82M |
| Net Income | 711.39K | 711.39K | 4.35M | -3.82M | -197.41K | 64.29K |
Balance Sheet | ||||||
| Total Assets | 9.61M | 9.61M | 8.58M | 11.75M | 15.02M | 15.37M |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments | 2.52M | 2.52M | 3.50M | 0 | 220.11K | 4,219 |
| Total Debt | 2.01M | 2.01M | 1.88M | 4.47M | 4.74M | 5.09M |
| Total Liabilities | 4.35M | 4.35M | 3.86M | 7.01M | 6.56M | 7.03M |
| Stockholders Equity | 5.26M | 5.26M | 4.72M | 4.74M | 8.47M | 8.34M |
Cash Flow | ||||||
| Free Cash Flow | 300.05K | 300.04K | 1.20M | -130.67K | 1.29M | 176.93K |
| Operating Cash Flow | 454.20K | 454.20K | 1.25M | 1.03M | 2.38M | 944.43K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -845.95K | -845.95K | 9.03M | -446.81K | -973.43K | -582.33K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -582.56K | -582.56K | -6.42M | -826.18K | -1.19M | -1.10M |
Saferoads Holdings Limited Technical Analysis
Price Trends
Market Momentum
Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For AU:SRH, the sentiment is Positive. The current price of 0.10 is above the 20-day moving average (MA) of 0.10, above the 50-day MA of 0.10, and above the 200-day MA of 0.09, indicating a bullish trend. The MACD of 0.00 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 55.01 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of -0.00 is Positive, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Positive sentiment for AU:SRH.
Saferoads Holdings Limited Peers Comparison
Overall Rating
AU:LAU69Neutral
AU:ACF65.5Neutral
AU:KOV64Neutral
AU:VBC63Neutral
AU:CVL60Neutral
AU:SRH55.45Neutral
Financial Indicators
| Name | Overall Rating | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | ROE | Dividend Yield | Revenue Growth | EPS Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69Neutral | AUD 255.15M | 11.10 | 11.42% | 5.47% | 26.82% | 13.18% | |
| 66Neutral | AUD 365.28M | 15.15 | 10.64% | 3.95% | 30.67% | -24.67% | |
| 64Neutral | AUD 187.26M | 15.10 | 19.69% | 4.14% | 8.34% | -6.22% | |
| Sector * | 63Neutral | $10.79B | 15.43 | 7.44% | 2.01% | 2.89% | -14.66% |
| 63Neutral | AUD 62.83M | 5.86 | 9.88% | 1.21% | 38.37% | -8.53% | |
| 60Neutral | AUD 867.75M | 16.78 | 9.25% | 3.56% | 11.40% | 22.22% | |
| 55Neutral | AUD 4.33M | 6.13 | 13.58% | 10.00% | 109.57% | ― |
* Industrials Sector Average
Performance Comparison
| Show on chart | Ticker | Company Name | Price | Change | % Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AU:SRH | Saferoads Holdings Limited | 0.10 | 0.01 | 17.65% | |
| AU:LAU | Lindsay Australia Limited | 0.69 | 0.13 | 22.79% | |
| AU:ACF | Acrow Formwork and Construction Services Limited | 0.86 | -0.21 | -19.83% | |
| AU:VBC | Verbrec Ltd | 0.20 | 0.09 | 81.42% | |
| AU:KOV | Korvest Ltd. | 15.70 | 3.01 | 23.74% | |
| AU:CVL | Civmec Singapore Limited Shs Chess Deposit Interests Repr 1 Sh | 1.70 | 0.31 | 22.66% |
Saferoads Holdings Limited Corporate Events
Saferoads Files Updated Corporate Governance Statement and Appendix 4G
Saferoads Holdings Limited has lodged its updated corporate governance statement for the year ended 30 June 2026, confirming that it is available on the company’s website and is current as of 1 July 2026. The filing includes a completed Appendi...
Saferoads refines board roles and governance structure to align with ASX standards
Saferoads Holdings Limited has outlined its updated corporate governance framework, confirming alignment with the ASX Corporate Governance Principles while adopting an “if not, why not” approach where variations occur. The company’s...
Saferoads Highlights 2026 Focus on Road Safety Solutions
Saferoads Holdings Limited has released its 2026 Annual Report, highlighting its continued focus on improving public safety through a broad portfolio of road safety solutions in Australia and New Zealand. By targeting government agencies, local counc...
Saferoads Director Slightly Increases Indirect Shareholding
Saferoads Holdings Limited has disclosed a minor change in the shareholding of director Steven Difabrizio, reflecting an on-market purchase of additional ordinary shares through an indirect holding structure. The transaction, executed via Cimteck Sup...
Saferoads Declares Interim Dividend for June 2026 Half-Year
Saferoads Holdings Limited has declared a six‑month dividend distribution of AUD 0.005 per ordinary fully paid share for the period ended 30 June 2026. The dividend will trade ex‑dividend on 8 September, with a record date of 9 September...
Saferoads swings to profit as post-divestment strategy boosts revenue
Saferoads Holdings Limited delivered a markedly improved result for the year ended 30 June 2026, posting $12.47 million in revenue from ordinary activities and a profit from continuing operations of $0.71 million. This compares with a prior-year loss...
Saferoads boosts product sales and expands into high-end road trailers
Saferoads Holdings Limited reported June quarter sales of $2.736 million, slightly below the prior period, but achieved a 40% surge in general product sales to $2.375 million as it reduces reliance on On-Site Rentals. Management highlighted that incr...
Disclaimer
This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.
Date of analysis: Sep 30, 2026