TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Ares Strategic Mining (ARSMF) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
ARSMFAres Strategic Mining$0.18$48.99M-9.47-42.86%―ARSMF
TSE:MSRMinsud ResourcesCAD 0.44CAD 73.63M-72.57-39.58%―ARSMF vs TSE:MSR
TSE:OCOOroco ResourceCAD 0.36CAD 117.34M-15.869.09%―ARSMF vs TSE:OCO
TSE:SAMStarcore International MineCAD 0.25CAD 24.11M2.50-50.98%―ARSMF vs TSE:SAM
TSE:NKGNevada King Gold CorpCAD 0.66CAD 66.24M-5.85-13.73%Moderate BuyARSMF vs TSE:NKG
TSE:RUARua GoldCAD 1.11CAD 126.98M-5.3012.12%―ARSMF vs TSE:RUA

Performance Comparison

-50%0%50%100%150%200%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
ARSMFAres Strategic Mining0.18-0.13-42.67%
TSE:MSRMinsud Resources0.43-0.28-39.58%
TSE:OCOOroco Resource0.360.027.46%
TSE:SAMStarcore International Mine0.25-0.24-49.39%
TSE:NKGNevada King Gold Corp0.66-0.06-8.84%
TSE:RUARua Gold1.110.1313.27%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts