tiprankstipranks
Adobe (ADBE)
NASDAQ:ADBE
US Market
Want to see ADBE full AI Analyst Report?

Adobe (ADBE) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

25,233 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Sep 10, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
6.07
Last Year’s EPS
5.31
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 29 Analysts Ratings

Adobe (ADBE) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

ADBE Q2 2026 Earnings Report

ADBE Upcoming Earnings
Adobe's next earnings date is estimated for September 10, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

ADBE Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Sep 10, 2026
2026 (Q3)
6.07 / -
5.31
2026 (Q2)
5.82 / 5.96
5.0617.79% (+0.90)
2026 (Q1)
5.87 / 6.06
5.0819.29% (+0.98)
2025 (Q4)
5.40 / 5.50
4.8114.35% (+0.69)
2025 (Q3)
5.18 / 5.31
4.6514.19% (+0.66)
2025 (Q2)
4.97 / 5.06
4.4812.95% (+0.58)
2025 (Q1)
4.97 / 5.08
4.4813.39% (+0.60)
2024 (Q4)
4.67 / 4.81
4.2712.65% (+0.54)
2024 (Q3)
4.53 / 4.65
4.0913.69% (+0.56)
2024 (Q2)
4.39 / 4.48
3.9114.58% (+0.57)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

ADBE Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jun 11, 2026
$218.80$204.02-6.76%
Mar 12, 2026
$269.78$249.32-7.58%
Dec 10, 2025
$343.13$350.43+2.13%
Aug 29, 2025
$356.70$345.63-3.10%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Adobe (ADBE) report earnings?
Adobe (ADBE) is schdueled to report earning on Sep 10, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Adobe (ADBE) earnings time?
    Adobe (ADBE) earnings time is at Sep 10, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is ADBE EPS forecast?
          ADBE EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 6.07.

            Adobe (ADBE) Earnings News

            Analysts Slash Adobe Stock (ADBE) Price Targets After Earnings
            Premium
            Market News
            Analysts Slash Adobe Stock (ADBE) Price Targets After Earnings
            3M ago
            ADBE Earnings: Adobe Stock Down After Q2 Beat and Higher Full-Year Outlook, CFO Announces Exit
            Premium
            Market News
            ADBE Earnings: Adobe Stock Down After Q2 Beat and Higher Full-Year Outlook, CFO Announces Exit
            3M ago
            Adobe Will Report Q2 Earnings Tomorrow. Options Traders Expect a 9.45% Move in ADBE Stock
            Premium
            Market News
            Adobe Will Report Q2 Earnings Tomorrow. Options Traders Expect a 9.45% Move in ADBE Stock
            3M ago
            Adobe Q1 Earnings Today. Options Traders Expect 7.68% Move in ADBE Stock
            Premium
            Market News
            Adobe Q1 Earnings Today. Options Traders Expect 7.68% Move in ADBE Stock
            6M ago