tiprankstipranks
Teledyne Technologies (CH:TYZ)
:TYZ
Switzerland Market

Teledyne Technologies (TYZ) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 28, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
5
Last Year’s EPS
4.54
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 9 Analysts Ratings

Teledyne Technologies (CH:TYZ) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

CH:TYZ Q2 2026 Earnings Report

CH:TYZ Upcoming Earnings
Teledyne Technologies's next earnings date is estimated for October 28, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

CH:TYZ Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 28, 2026
2026 (Q3)
5.00 / -
4.54
2026 (Q2)
4.72 / 5.12
4.23820.77% (+0.88)
2026 (Q1)
4.46 / 4.73
4.03417.17% (+0.69)
2025 (Q4)
4.75 / 5.13
4.49914.13% (+0.64)
2025 (Q3)
4.46 / 4.54
4.1579.22% (+0.38)
2025 (Q2)
4.11 / 4.24
3.73313.54% (+0.51)
2025 (Q1)
4.01 / 4.03
3.7088.79% (+0.33)
2024 (Q4)
4.26 / 4.50
4.4341.47% (+0.07)
2024 (Q3)
4.05 / 4.16
4.1160.99% (+0.04)
2024 (Q2)
3.66 / 3.73
3.806-1.93% (-0.07)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

FAQ

When does Teledyne Technologies (CH:TYZ) report earnings?
Teledyne Technologies (CH:TYZ) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 28, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Teledyne Technologies (CH:TYZ) earnings time?
    Teledyne Technologies (CH:TYZ) earnings time is at Oct 28, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Teledyne Technologies stock?
          The P/E ratio of Teledyne Technologies is N/A.
            What is CH:TYZ EPS forecast?
            CH:TYZ EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 5.