tiprankstipranks
Diamondback (CH:7DB)
:7DB
Switzerland Market

Diamondback (7DB) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 09, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
3.92
Last Year’s EPS
2.46
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 20 Analysts Ratings

Diamondback (CH:7DB) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

CH:7DB Q2 2026 Earnings Report

CH:7DB Upcoming Earnings
Diamondback's next earnings date is estimated for November 9, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

CH:7DB Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 09, 2026
2026 (Q3)
3.92 / -
2.465
2026 (Q2)
4.86 / 5.19
2.137142.70% (+3.05)
2026 (Q1)
2.99 / 3.38
3.633-6.83% (-0.25)
2025 (Q4)
1.60 / 1.39
2.913-52.20% (-1.52)
2025 (Q3)
2.35 / 2.46
2.705-8.88% (-0.24)
2025 (Q2)
2.21 / 2.14
3.617-40.93% (-1.48)
2025 (Q1)
3.34 / 3.63
3.6010.89% (+0.03)
2024 (Q4)
2.67 / 2.91
3.793-23.21% (-0.88)
2024 (Q3)
3.22 / 2.70
4.393-38.43% (-1.69)
2024 (Q2)
3.60 / 3.62
2.94522.83% (+0.67)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

FAQ

When does Diamondback (CH:7DB) report earnings?
Diamondback (CH:7DB) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 09, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Diamondback (CH:7DB) earnings time?
    Diamondback (CH:7DB) earnings time is at Nov 09, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Diamondback stock?
          The P/E ratio of Diamondback is N/A.
            What is CH:7DB EPS forecast?
            CH:7DB EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 3.92.

              Diamondback (CH:7DB) Earnings News

              FANG Earnings: Diamondback Energy Little Changed after EPS Beat
              Premium
              Market News
              FANG Earnings: Diamondback Energy Little Changed after EPS Beat
              2y ago
              Diamondback Stock (NASDAQ:FANG) Gains on Q4 Beat
              Premium
              Market News
              Diamondback Stock (NASDAQ:FANG) Gains on Q4 Beat
              3y ago