tiprankstipranks

Robert Mittendorff Insider Profile

4 Followers
Robert Mittendorff, Director at Carlsmed, Inc., holds 931.45K shares in Carlsmed, Inc. (Ticker: CARL), holds 105.36K shares in Hansen Medical (Ticker: HNSN), holds ― shares in Silk Road Medical (Ticker: SILK).
tipranks
Robert Mittendorff

Robert Mittendorff
Carlsmed, Inc. (CARL)
Director

Not Ranked
Robert Mittendorff has not reported sufficient informative transactions and therefore cannot be ranked.
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$16M
100.00%
A breakdown of Robert Mittendorff's holdings

Insider Roles

Carlsmed, Inc.
(CARL)
Director
Roles that Robert Mittendorff holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Currently, no data available
The most profitable trade made by Robert Mittendorff

Robert Mittendorff's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Carlsmed, Inc.
Jul 24, 2025
Director
Uninformative Buy
$15.60M
HNSN
Hansen Medical
Dec 19, 2011
Informative Sell
20.98K
$418.30K
SILK
Silk Road Medical
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Robert Mittendorff's performance on stock

Robert Mittendorff insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Robert Mittendorff?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Robert Mittendorff is ―.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Robert Mittendorff?
    The average return per transaction made by Robert Mittendorff is ―.
      What stocks does Robert Mittendorff hold?
      Robert Mittendorff holds: CARL, HNSN, SILK stocks.
        What was Robert Mittendorff’s latest transaction?
        Robert Mittendorff latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of ―.
          What was Robert Mittendorff's most profitable transaction?
          Robert Mittendorff’s most profitable transaction was an Uninformative Buy of stock on ―. The return on the trade was ―.
            What is Robert Mittendorff's role in Carlsmed, Inc.?
            Robert Mittendorff's role in Carlsmed, Inc. is Director.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.