TipRanks

Paul Evans Insider Profile

4 Followers
Paul Evans, EVP, CFO & Treas at Pitney Bowes, holds 51.42K shares in Pitney Bowes (Ticker: PBI), holds 0.00 shares in Hill International (Ticker: HIL), holds 34.29K shares in GameStop (Ticker: GME).
tipranks
Paul Evans

Paul Evans
Pitney Bowes (PBI)
EVP, CFO & Treas

Ranked #14,992 out of 109,106 Corporate Insiders

Profitable Transactions

67%
6 out of 9 Profitable Transactions

Average Return

+14.50%
Average return per transaction
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$7M
76.53%
11.78%
11.69%
A breakdown of Paul Evans's holdings

Insider Roles

MYR Group
(MYRG)
Former VP, CFO and Treasurer
Pitney Bowes
(PBI)
EVP, CFO & Treas
GameStop
(GME)
Director
Roles that Paul Evans holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Stock:
Hill International
(HIL)
Rating:Informative Buy
Date:Sep 29, 2021 - Sep 29, 2022
Return:+60.30%
The most profitable trade made by Paul Evans

Paul Evans's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Pitney Bowes
Aug 14, 2026
EVP, CFO & Treas
Uninformative Buy
84.82K
$836.68K
MYR Group
Oct 20, 2015
Former VP, CFO and Treasurer
Uninformative Sell
100.14K
$5.43M
HIL
Hill International
Dec 27, 2022
―
Uninformative Sell
1.59M
$0.00
GameStop
Jun 18, 2020
Director
Uninformative Buy
―
$829.79K
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Paul Evans's performance on stock

Paul Evans insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Paul Evans?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Paul Evans is 67%.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Paul Evans?
    The average return per transaction made by Paul Evans is 14.50%.
      What stocks does Paul Evans hold?
      Paul Evans holds: PBI, MYRG, HIL, GME stocks.
        What was Paul Evans’s latest transaction?
        Paul Evans latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of $84.82K.
          What was Paul Evans's most profitable transaction?
          Paul Evans’s most profitable transaction was an Informative Buy of HIL stock on September 29, 2021. The return on the trade was 60.30%.
            What is Paul Evans's role in Pitney Bowes?
            Paul Evans's role in Pitney Bowes is EVP, CFO & Treas.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.