TipRanks

Kelly Kennedy Insider Profile

4 Followers
Kelly Kennedy, Director at GoodRx Holdings, holds 207.65K shares in GoodRx Holdings (Ticker: GDRX), holds 180.69K shares in Satellogic (Ticker: SATL), holds 0.00 shares in Annie's Inc (Ticker: BNNY).
tipranks
Kelly Kennedy

Kelly Kennedy
GoodRx Holdings (GDRX)
Director

Ranked #88,368 out of 109,106 Corporate Insiders

Profitable Transactions

69%
11 out of 16 Profitable Transactions

Average Return

-12.40%
Average return per transaction
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$7M
70.83%
13.30%
10.11%
5.76%
A breakdown of Kelly Kennedy's holdings

Insider Roles

Honest Company
(HNST)
EVP & CFO
Satellogic
(SATL)
Director
GoodRx Holdings
(GDRX)
Director
Vital Farms
(VITL)
Director
Roles that Kelly Kennedy holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Stock:
Honest Company
(HNST)
Rating:Informative Sell
Date:Oct 31, 2022 - Oct 31, 2023
Return:+64.90%
The most profitable trade made by Kelly Kennedy

Kelly Kennedy's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
GoodRx Holdings
Jun 17, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
$701.84K
Satellogic
Jun 01, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
470.13K
$923.30K
BNNY
Annie's Inc
Vital Farms
Jun 12, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
$400.02K
Honest Company
Oct 05, 2023
EVP & CFO
Informative Sell
49.60K
$4.92M
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Kelly Kennedy's performance on stock

Kelly Kennedy insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Kelly Kennedy?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Kelly Kennedy is 69%.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Kelly Kennedy?
    The average return per transaction made by Kelly Kennedy is -12.40%.
      What stocks does Kelly Kennedy hold?
      Kelly Kennedy holds: GDRX, SATL, BNNY, VITL, HNST stocks.
        What was Kelly Kennedy’s latest transaction?
        Kelly Kennedy latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of ―.
          What was Kelly Kennedy's most profitable transaction?
          Kelly Kennedy’s most profitable transaction was an Informative Sell of HNST stock on October 31, 2022. The return on the trade was 64.90%.
            What is Kelly Kennedy's role in GoodRx Holdings?
            Kelly Kennedy's role in GoodRx Holdings is Director.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.